Beat The Streets - New York City Wrestling

2012 NY-USA Junior FS State Championship Results for Beat The Streets NYC
JUNIOR FS-100 - Andy Martinez's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-106 - Alpha Diallo's place is 4th.
Match #1 Nico Riccio (JOURNEYMEN) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-9,6-6,6-5
Match #2 Golan Cohen (Titan Worldwide) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

JUNIOR FS-113 - Josh Antoine's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Lucas Malmberg (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #3 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) over allan mcneil (averill park / titans ny) Dec 4-2,4-2

JUNIOR FS-120 - Matthew Freeman's place is unknown.
Match #1 Simon Greebel (Ascend) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:11

JUNIOR FS-120 - Cheick N`Diaye's place is unknown.
Match #1 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:11
Match #2 Dillon Stowell (F-10) over Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-1,1:03

JUNIOR FS-120 - Yeury Tavarez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dillon Stowell (F-10) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:18

JUNIOR FS-120 - Andrew Perez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Diaz (Young Olympian) FF 
Match #2 Freddy Medina (Ascend) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #3 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,7-0

JUNIOR FS-120 - Santo Curatolo's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Freddy Medina (Ascend) Dec 4-0,5-3
Match #2 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hunter Rumpf (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 0-1,6-0,2-0
Match #3 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hunter Rumpf (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 0-1,6-0,2-0
Match #6 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Freddy Medina (Ascend) Dec 4-0,5-3
Match #7 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,1-0

JUNIOR FS-126 - Keanu Thompson's place is 5th.
Match #1 James Kaishian (Askren Wrestling Academy) over Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-3,2:00
Match #2 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunnar Maggio (mat power wrestling club) Dec 9-4,6-4
Match #3 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) TF 11-4,7-0
Match #4 Rocco Russo (NYSS) over Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:35

JUNIOR FS-126 - Daniel Amancio's place is 6th.
Match #1 Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nathan Hayes (New York) Dec 7-2,3-2
Match #2 Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dustin Martinez (Mat Power WC) TF 6-0,6-7,7-0
Match #4 Oral Allen (Ascend) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-1,0:37
Match #5 jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,3-3,0:36
Match #6 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:35

JUNIOR FS-126 - Jahongier Usmonov's place is unknown.
Match #1 jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:53
Match #2 Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Anthony Pesce (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:17
Match #3 Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alex Ballinger (MVWC) TF 9-3,6-0
Match #4 Dustin Martinez (Mat Power WC) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:19

JUNIOR FS-126 - Anthony Gafurova's place is unknown.
Match #1 Alex Ballinger (MVWC) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:36
Match #2 Oral Allen (Ascend) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,7-0

JUNIOR FS-126 - Oliver Lumapat's place is unknown.
Match #1 Blake Retell (JOURNEYMEN) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Chander Pankil (Ascend) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-126 - Edwin Uruchima's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Rocco Russo (NYSS) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-132 - Bryce Cammarata's place is unknown.
Match #1 Enriquez DeJesus (Bruins) over Bryce Cammarata (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 2-6,7-0,6-0
Match #2 Chris Araoz (Ascend) over Bryce Cammarata (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-132 - Omar Mohamed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-4,4-0
Match #2 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Roman Esposito (Ascend) FF 
Match #3 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-132 - Abubakarr Sow's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 5-6,7-0,7-3
Match #3 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 1-1,4-2,7-0
Match #4 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 1-1,4-2,7-0
Match #5 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 5-6,7-0,7-3
Match #7 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Chris Araoz (Ascend) Dec 4-2,4-1

JUNIOR FS-138 - Emin Aliyev's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Joseph Love (F-10) Fall 6-0,1:56
Match #2 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over ROBERT ROSENBERG (Ascend) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #3 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #4 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Dean Barnes (Mat Power WC) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #6 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,7-5

JUNIOR FS-138 - Metin Vrlaku's place is unknown.
Match #1 ROBERT ROSENBERG (Ascend) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:40
Match #2 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

JUNIOR FS-138 - Ridley Duvert's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:32
Match #2 Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Dean Barnes (Mat Power WC) over Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-138 - Johnathan Alicea's place is unknown.
Match #1 Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Arik Prichard (MVWC) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-6,0:28

JUNIOR FS-138 - Blaise Rufo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Connor O`Hara (Sachem) over Blaise Rufo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 eric harley (Titan Worldwide) over Blaise Rufo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-4,1:1

JUNIOR FS-145 - Julian Alsbrooks's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Boone (Copiague) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #2 Brendan Morgan (Journey) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Dec 6-0,2-1

JUNIOR FS-145 - Anthony Lugo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Larry Courtion (Unattached) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-0,1:25
Match #2 Justin Paradiso (Ascend) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,5-0

JUNIOR FS-145 - Brian Rogers's place is unknown.
Match #1 Quinton Murphy (Team Miron) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,0:55
Match #2 Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) over Carlucci Christopher (Askren Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:36
Match #3 James McLean (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,8-2

JUNIOR FS-145 - Isiah Beckles's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brian Galuski (Mat Power WC) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:40
Match #2 Jake Spero (Ascend) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:19

JUNIOR FS-145 - Mohammad Farooq's place is 6th.
Match #1 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over Wilmer Saravia (Copiague) Dec 4-3,7-0
Match #2 Matt Greene (JOURNEYMEN) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #3 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Girdansky (Ascend) Dec 4-1,5-0
Match #4 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 James McLean (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-1,8-2
Match #6 Quinton Murphy (Team Miron) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:02
Match #7 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #8 Justin Paradiso (Ascend) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-1,4-1

JUNIOR FS-152 - Xavier Thomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Curt Rowley (JOURNEYMEN) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #2 Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Garrett Davis (NY Titans) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Andrew Paulsen (Buffalo Grapplers) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:27

JUNIOR FS-152 - Juan Medina's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tial Thang (MVWC) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:42
Match #2 Michael Falcon (Sachem) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,3-0

JUNIOR FS-152 - Solomon Greene's place is unknown.
Match #1 Bernard McMillan (MVWC) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) Dec 9-0,1-3,2-1
Match #2 Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) over Alex Hauser (Askren Wrestling Academy) Fall 7-0,1:12
Match #3 Jimmy Devine (Titan Worldwide) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) 0-1,ID 

JUNIOR FS-160 - Avazon Ahmadjon's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dylan Palacio (Ascend) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,3:17
Match #2 Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ronald Mytych (MVWC) Dec 3-9,7-4,7-0
Match #4 Joe Mastro (Iowa Style) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-2,12-5

JUNIOR FS-160 - Alisher Kany - Uulu's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kamal Zamani (Happy -Yo) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Nate Brown (MVWC) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-160 - Deuly Espinal's place is unknown.
Match #1 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Eustice (MVWC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over Connor O`Gallagher (Rocky Point) TF 6-0,4-7,7-0
Match #3 Jimmy Marguez (JOURNEYMEN) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,4-2
Match #4 vincent Lombardo (Clarke High School) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-7,0:43

JUNIOR FS-160 - William Alicea's place is unknown.
Match #1 vincent Lombardo (Clarke High School) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-2,3:53
Match #2 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24

JUNIOR FS-160 - Kevin Piton's place is unknown.
Match #1 Daniel Caliendo (Sayville WC) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:30
Match #2 Joe Mastro (Iowa Style) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:20

JUNIOR FS-160 - Richard Daceus's place is unknown.
Match #1 Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sam Ruiz (MVWC) Fall 4-2,1:41
Match #2 Jimmy Marguez (JOURNEYMEN) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-0,0:29
Match #3 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:33

JUNIOR FS-170 - Devante Orosco's place is 6th.
Match #1 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #3 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) over CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) Fall 0:28
Match #4 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) over Douglas Rogers (Wantagh) Fall 6-1,1:08
Match #5 David Bunn (Copiague) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:30
Match #6 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #8 Johnny Vrasidas (631 Elite) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-1,3-0

JUNIOR FS-170 - Marcus King's place is unknown.
Match #1 PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #2 Deon Hunter (Titan Worldwide) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,1:51

JUNIOR FS-170 - Rrok Ndokaj's place is 1st.
Match #1 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dion Duran (Ascend) FF 
Match #2 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:11
Match #4 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) Dec 7-1,5-0
Match #5 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (Copiague) Dec 1-0,1-1,3-1
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #8 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 1-0,3-0

JUNIOR FS-170 - Sher Mohammad's place is unknown.
Match #1 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) Fall 7-3,1:28
Match #2 Troy Smith (Ascend) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Johnny Vrasidas (631 Elite) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-2,4-1

JUNIOR FS-170 - Nelson Quezada's place is unknown.
Match #1 Douglas Rogers (Wantagh) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:15
Match #2 Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) over Correy Wilmer (MVWC) Fall 1:32
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:11

JUNIOR FS-170 - Ahmed Elsayed's place is 4th.
Match #1 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) Fall 4-4,0:59
Match #2 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tylar Willmer (MVWC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #4 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Troy Smith (Ascend) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,3-0
Match #6 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Johnny Vrasidas (631 Elite) Dec 4-2,7-0
Match #8 David Bunn (Copiague) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-2,5-4

JUNIOR FS-170 - Halt Aimable's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Karas (All American ) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-170 - Ryan Fucci's place is unknown.
Match #1 Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-182 - McZiggy Richards's place is 3rd.
Match #1 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jagger Rebozo (631 Elite) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #2 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Domenick Celli (Askren Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #4 tim schaefer (teamten) over McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,4-3,2-2
Match #5 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jagger Rebozo (631 Elite) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #7 tim schaefer (teamten) over McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,4-3,2-2
Match #8 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Loew (Ascend) Dec 3-0,6-1

JUNIOR FS-182 - Andrew Psomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 jeffrey day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,4-3
Match #3 Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunner Thomas (Buffalo Grapplers) Dec 1-2,5-4,3-0
Match #4 Tom Murray (Askren Wrestling Academy) over Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-1,0-4,1-1

JUNIOR FS-182 - Cedrick Stephens's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sebastian Antonio (Hurricane Kids) Dec 5-2,6-0
Match #3 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #4 Jagger Rebozo (631 Elite) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-6,2-1,1-0

JUNIOR FS-182 - Roland Zilberman's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Marino (631 Elite) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:31
Match #2 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-3,6-1,1-0

JUNIOR FS-195 - Matthew Roberts's place is 6th.
Match #1 Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Griglock (MVWC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Spencer Norton (MVWC) over Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-5,5-3
Match #3 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-5,6-3
Match #4 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:00

JUNIOR FS-195 - David Ott's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

JUNIOR FS-195 - Nader Ahmed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:40
Match #2 Reggie Williams (Johnson City) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:15

JUNIOR FS-220 - Josh Childs's place is unknown.
Match #1 Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Viera (Rock Hard) Fall 6-0,1:22
Match #2 matthew abbott (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:32
Match #3 Enndy Nunez (Clarke High School) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,3-0

JUNIOR FS-220 - Robert Tkach's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathan Babson (Happy-Yo) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-3,5-2
Match #2 Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tyler Ordiway (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:51
Match #4 soslan gularov (steplechase) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-5,7-0

JUNIOR FS-220 - Elvin Gervacio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Enndy Nunez (Clarke High School) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-2,1:00
Match #2 Luke J McKee (celler dwellers) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-6,6-0,3-1

JUNIOR FS-285 - Quasar Hampton's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) over Josh Dember (Johnson City) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #2 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jeff Urbina (Copiague) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
Match #3 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 El-Shaddai Vantbesen (Titan Worldwide) over Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,2-1

 

2012 NY-USA Junior GR State Championship Results for Beat The Streets NYC
JUNIOR GR-100 - Andy Martinez's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #2 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-3,1:09

JUNIOR GR-106 - Alpha Diallo's place is 4th.
Match #1 Golan Cohen (Titan Worldwide) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:40
Match #2 Nico Riccio (JOURNEYMEN) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,6-3

JUNIOR GR-113 - Josh Antoine's place is 1st.
Match #1 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lucas Malmberg (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Fall 0-7,0:51
Match #2 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) over allan mcneil (averill park / titans ny) Fall 1-0,1:00
Match #3 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

JUNIOR GR-120 - Andrew Perez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Diaz (Young Olympian) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:25
Match #2 Brandon Winchip (ATWA) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:24

JUNIOR GR-120 - Johnny Marquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Winchip (ATWA) over Johnny Marquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-0,8-3
Match #2 Dillon Stowell (F-10) over Johnny Marquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-0,10-0

JUNIOR GR-120 - Yeury Tavarez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Simon Greebel (Ascend) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:21

JUNIOR GR-120 - Santo Curatolo's place is 3rd.
Match #1 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,1-0
Match #2 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #3 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Konuicka (MVWC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,1-0
Match #6 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #7 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #8 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dillon Stowell (F-10) Dec 1-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-120 - Matthew Freeman's place is unknown.
Match #1 joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:08
Match #2 Ray Konuicka (MVWC) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:55

JUNIOR GR-120 - Cheick N`Diaye's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dillon Stowell (F-10) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Diaz (Young Olympian) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Winchip (ATWA) Dec 6-4,8-3
Match #4 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Winchip (ATWA) Dec 6-4,8-3
Match #5 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dillon Stowell (F-10) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #7 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0

JUNIOR GR-126 - Keanu Thompson's place is 1st.
Match #1 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Pankil Chander (Ascend) Dec 1-3,3-0,6-0
Match #2 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alex Ballinger (MVWC) Fall 6-0,0:30
Match #3 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) Fall 1:47
Match #4 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Freddy Medina (Ascend) Fall 1:12
Match #5 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunnar Maggio (Mat Power WC) Fall 6-5,1:26
Match #8 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Oral Allen (Ascend) TF 7-1,6-0

JUNIOR GR-126 - Anthony Gafurova's place is unknown.
Match #1 jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:31

JUNIOR GR-126 - Oliver Lumapat's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Pesce (Titan Worldwide) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:17
Match #2 Oral Allen (Ascend) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR GR-126 - Jahongier Usmonov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Blake Retell (JOURNEYMEN) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:30
Match #2 Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Nathan Hayes (New York) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:10

JUNIOR GR-126 - Edwin Uruchima's place is unknown.
Match #1 Gunnar Maggio (Mat Power WC) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Freddy Medina (Ascend) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-126 - Daniel Amancio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rocco Russo (NYSS) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,10-3
Match #2 Dustin Martinez (Mat Power WC) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:57

JUNIOR GR-132 - Abubakarr Sow's place is 5th.
Match #1 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Jessy Williams (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,4-1
Match #3 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over alec ross (631 Elite) Fall 6-0,0:06
Match #4 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:31
Match #5 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Jessy Williams (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,4-1
Match #7 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 2-0,2-0

JUNIOR GR-132 - Omar Mohamed's place is 4th.
Match #1 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Enriquez DeJesus (Bruins) FF 
Match #2 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michael Rothbaum Jr. (Sachem) Dec 4-6,3-3,1-0
Match #3 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #5 James Ronca (JOURNEYMEN) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-1,1-0
Match #6 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:33

JUNIOR GR-138 - Emin Aliyev's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,7-6
Match #2 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over eric harley (Titan Worldwide) Dec 9-1,5-0
Match #3 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor O`Hara (Sachem) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,7-6
Match #5 Tom Page (NYSS) over Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) Dec 0-1,3-2,2-2
Match #6 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) received a bye.
Match #7 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Joseph Love (F-10) Dec 6-0,4-0

JUNIOR GR-138 - Ridley Duvert's place is unknown.
Match #1 Vincent Turano (Ascend) over Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

JUNIOR GR-138 - Johnathan Alicea's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dean Barnes (Mat Power WC) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:52
Match #2 Arik Prichard (MVWC) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-6,1-1

JUNIOR GR-138 - Metin Vrlaku's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tom Page (NYSS) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:58

JUNIOR GR-145 - Anthony Lugo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matt Greene (Columbia) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #2 James Girdansky (Ascend) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-145 - Isiah Beckles's place is unknown.
Match #1 Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Brendan Morgan (JOURNEYMEN) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:33
Match #3 Justin Boone (COPIAGUE) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,5-0

JUNIOR GR-145 - Mohammad Farooq's place is 6th.
Match #1 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Girdansky (Ascend) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Matt Greene (Columbia) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:44
Match #3 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over Justin Paradiso (Ascend) Dec 0-1,5-3,5-4
Match #4 Nigel Williams (EAFYM) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,0-5,8-2
Match #5 Peter Broccoli (West Hampton) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:33

JUNIOR GR-145 - Julian Alsbrooks's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Paradiso (Ascend) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) over Wilmer Saravia (COPIAGUE) Fall 1:55
Match #3 Nigel Williams (EAFYM) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Fall 6-5,1:33

JUNIOR GR-145 - Brian Rogers's place is unknown.
Match #1 Peter Broccoli (West Hampton) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-6,1:12
Match #2 Jake Spero (Ascend) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-3,1:58

JUNIOR GR-152 - Juan Medina's place is 6th.
Match #1 Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bernard McMillan (MVWC) TF 7-0,2-7,6-0
Match #2 Garrett Davis (NY Titans) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-3,5-2,0:27
Match #3 Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) over justin leitch (journey) Dec 2-2,6-1,2-0
Match #4 Leland Slawson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #5 Mike Vreeland (MVWC) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,3-1

JUNIOR GR-152 - Xavier Thomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Leland Slawson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,0-1,3-0
Match #3 Evan Vershay (Titan Worldwide) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-8,6-1,1-0

JUNIOR GR-152 - Barry Hart's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Black (celler dwellers) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Tial Thang (MVWC) over Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,0-4,4-0
Match #3 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew Paulsen (Buffalo Grapplers) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #4 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Davon Russell (Ascend) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #5 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mike Vreeland (MVWC) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #7 Tial Thang (MVWC) over Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,0-4,4-0
Match #8 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mark Pelton (Happy -Yo) Dec 1-0,2-0

JUNIOR GR-152 - Solomon Greene's place is unknown.
Match #1 Leland Slawson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #2 justin leitch (journey) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) TF 5-6,6-0,7-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - William Alicea's place is 6th.
Match #1 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) over Derrick Gardner (averill park / titans ny) Fall 0:59
Match #2 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) over Justin Yodice (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 2-1,2-0
Match #3 Sam Ruiz (MVWC) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:05
Match #4 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nate Brown (MVWC) Fall 7-4,0:56
Match #5 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Dylan Palacio1 (Ascend) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 5-0,7-1
Match #7 vincent Lombardo (Clarke High School) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,1:01
Match #8 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,2-2,6-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - Kevin Piton's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nate Brown (MVWC) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:29
Match #2 Dylan Palacio1 (Ascend) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,0:43

JUNIOR GR-160 - Richard Daceus's place is unknown.
Match #1 burke padddock (teamten) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #2 Jimmy Marquez (JOURNEYMEN) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,3-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - Avazon Ahmadjon's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dylan Palacio1 (Ascend) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:53
Match #2 Sam Ruiz (MVWC) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:57

JUNIOR GR-160 - Deuly Espinal's place is 5th.
Match #1 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:25
Match #2 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over Daniel Caliendo (Sayville WC) Dec 3-2,7-0
Match #4 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jimmy Marquez (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #5 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Eustice (MVWC) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #6 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 burke padddock (teamten) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-0,0:15
Match #8 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:25
Match #9 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,2-2,6-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - Alisher Kany - Uulu's place is unknown.
Match #1 James Eustice (MVWC) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-4,1-0,3-0
Match #2 Kamal Zamani (Happy -Yo) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,5-5,6-0

JUNIOR GR-170 - Halt Aimable's place is unknown.
Match #1 Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) over Correy Wilmer (MVWC) Fall 4-0,1:15
Match #2 CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-2,7-0
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-170 - Ryan Fucci's place is unknown.
Match #1 PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:37
Match #2 Dion Duran (Askren Wrestling Academy) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR GR-170 - Devante Orosco's place is unknown.
Match #1 Deon Hunter (Titan Worldwide) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 David Bunn (COPIAGUE) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:02

JUNIOR GR-170 - Marcus King's place is unknown.
Match #1 Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-5,3-1
Match #2 Joshua Fuchs (Happy -Yo) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:25

JUNIOR GR-170 - Rrok Ndokaj's place is 1st.
Match #1 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) Dec 3-0,7-1
Match #2 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Correy Wilmer (MVWC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #4 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Joshua Fuchs (Happy -Yo) Dec 4-1,2-0
Match #5 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-2,2-1,3-1
Match #8 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-2

JUNIOR GR-170 - Sher Mohammad's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over Doug Rogers (Wantagh) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tyler Willmer (MVWC) Fall 0:57
Match #3 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (COPIAGUE) Dec 3-2,4-1
Match #5 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) Fall 1:39
Match #6 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) Fall 1:39
Match #7 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #8 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (COPIAGUE) Dec 3-2,4-1
Match #9 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-2

JUNIOR GR-170 - Ahmed Elsayed's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #2 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) TF 7-0,9-3
Match #3 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) Fall 4-3,1:01
Match #5 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #6 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-2,2-1,3-1
Match #8 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (COPIAGUE) Dec 2-0,4-2

JUNIOR GR-170 - Nelson Quezada's place is unknown.
Match #1 David Bunn (COPIAGUE) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:45
Match #2 Deon Hunter (Titan Worldwide) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-0,1-6,6-0

JUNIOR GR-182 - Roland Zilberman's place is 5th.
Match #1 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-7,1-0,5-1
Match #2 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) over Anthony Marino (631 Elite) Dec 0-7,7-4,4-0
Match #3 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunner Thomas (Buffalo Grapplers) Fall 6-2,1:36
Match #4 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #6 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-7,1-0,5-1
Match #7 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shaborn Fenner (Ascend) Fall 0:57

JUNIOR GR-182 - Cedrick Stephens's place is 4th.
Match #1 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sebastian Antonio (Hurricane Kids) Dec 9-0,2-2
Match #2 Jeffrey Day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-1,1-0,1:10
Match #3 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Jeffrey Day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,0-1,1:10
Match #5 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shaborn Fenner (Ascend) Dec 1-0,6-4
Match #6 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-182 - McZiggy Richards's place is 1st.
Match #1 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Anthony Marino (631 Elite) Fall 6-0,0:39
Match #2 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Loew (Ascend) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #4 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Loew (Ascend) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #5 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #6 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jeffrey Day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) Dec 4-1,1-1

JUNIOR GR-195 - David Ott's place is 6th.
Match #1 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sam Martin (MVWC) Fall 1:11
Match #2 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:03
Match #3 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,0:14
Match #4 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-5,7-2
Match #5 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:03
Match #7 Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-2,3-2

JUNIOR GR-195 - Nader Ahmed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:08
Match #2 Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,0:14

JUNIOR GR-195 - Hussam Abosrie's place is 5th.
Match #1 Alex Moss (MVWC) over Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,5-5,1:31
Match #2 Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rafal Rokosz (South Hampton) Fall 6-0,0:18
Match #3 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-4,0:34
Match #4 Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-2,3-2

JUNIOR GR-195 - Kevin Tynes's place is 4th.
Match #1 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) over Spencer Norton (MVWC) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #3 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-4,0:34
Match #4 Alex Moss (MVWC) over Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-4,1-0,6-2
Match #5 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

JUNIOR GR-220 - Elvin Gervacio's place is 5th.
Match #1 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Enndy Nunez (Clarke High School) Fall 6-0,0:59
Match #2 Greg LaValley (Mat Power WC) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29
Match #3 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 soslan gularov (steplechase) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #5 Greg LaValley (Mat Power WC) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29
Match #6 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Luke J McKee (celler dwellers) Dec 0-6,5-1,5-1

JUNIOR GR-220 - Josh Childs's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathan Babson (Happy-Yo) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 paul okeke (Clarkstown south brown and gol) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-0,1:07

JUNIOR GR-220 - Robert Tkach's place is unknown.
Match #1 Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Luke J McKee (celler dwellers) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 1-6,9-2,13-6
Match #3 paul okeke (Clarkstown south brown and gol) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-6,5-4

JUNIOR GR-285 - Quasar Hampton's place is 4th.
Match #1 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) over Josh Dember (Johnson City) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #2 Dante Salkey (Ascend) over Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #3 Terrence Cheeks (Newburgh WC) over Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,1-0

2012 NY-USA Cadet FS State Championship Results for Beat The Streets NYC
CADET FS-100 - Dolan McColgan's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 0:24
Match #2 Chris Donnelly (Ascend) over Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-1,3-4,2-0
Match #3 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew North (Apex) 6-0,ID 

CADET FS-100 - Malik Grant's place is 5th.
Match #1 Andrew North (Apex) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Josh LoGiudice (Journeymen) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-5,6-0
Match #3 Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 8-0,0:52

CADET FS-100 - Bryan Arroyo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Josh LoGiudice (Journeymen) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-3,1:51
Match #2 Andrew North (Apex) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,3-0

CADET FS-106 - Hurshid Hakimov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Christian Briody (VHW) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,2:21
Match #2 Joseph Nelson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,2:28

CADET FS-113 - James Rosado's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pedro Rosales (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-5,1:32
Match #2 Rafael Gonzales (Journeymen) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:43

CADET FS-113 - Shane P. Leguillow's place is unknown.
Match #1 Travis Alexander (Ascend) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #2 Matthew Morris (ATWA) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,8-0

CADET FS-120 - David Agosto's place is unknown.
Match #1 Richard Antonacci (Saint Anthonys High School) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:10
Match #2 joey atkins (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:20

CADET FS-120 - Andy Nicosia's place is unknown.
Match #1 timothy johnson (VHW) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:49
Match #2 Ian Lupole (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,8-0

CADET FS-120 - Eric Bergin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachery Bendick (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:57
Match #2 Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Zack Barker (Titan) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-2,7-0

CADET FS-120 - Gali Khikmatalin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) over Joseph Paterno (journey) Dec 5-2,2-3,10-1
Match #2 Austin Acquard (Cobra) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:17
Match #3 James Arao (Titan Worldwide) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET FS-126 - Ralph Maio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Seymour (Johnson City) Fall 0:49
Match #2 Thomas Reina (Ascend) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:07
Match #3 Tom Stobe (Clarke High School) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 9-5,0:46

CADET FS-126 - Karim Elsayed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Reina (Ascend) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #2 ANTHONY NUNZIATA JR (SACHEM NORTH) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,1:13

CADET FS-126 - Austin Addis's place is 5th.
Match #1 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ryan Valinchus (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) Fall 0:28
Match #2 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Nedelcu (ATWA) Fall 6-0,1:30
Match #3 Mike D`Angelo (Ascend) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:41
Match #4 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gage Cole (Mat Power) Dec 7-0,7-5
Match #5 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:28
Match #7 Mike D`Angelo (Ascend) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:41
Match #8 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tom Stobe (Clarke High School) Dec 7-2,5-2

CADET FS-126 - Adeel Butt's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-2,6-0
Match #2 Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Gage Cole (Mat Power) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-4,0-7,7-0

CADET FS-132 - Devon Hoyte's place is unknown.
Match #1 Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Barkan (Clarke High School) Dec 7-4,6-1
Match #2 Kyle Greene (Journeymen) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Sean OHagan (SACHEM NORTH) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:29

CADET FS-132 - Elijah Vasquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Logan Brunick (averill park / titans ny) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-2,9-5
Match #3 Zachary Ayen (F-10) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0

CADET FS-138 - Luis Feliciano's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matthew Marino (SACHEM NORTH) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Jason Colon (MVWC) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0

CADET FS-138 - Bertin Saimbeau's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Aviles (Huntington) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM WRESTLING CLUB) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,4-0

CADET FS-138 - Karl Wiesner's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-0,3-2
Match #2 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Ralph Mackay (Unattached) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-4,5-1

CADET FS-138 - Jae Ahn's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point Wrestling Club) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:22
Match #2 Collin LaBombard (celler dwellers) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,6-0

CADET FS-145 - Andrew Dabkowski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachary Keck (SACHEM WRESTLING CLUB) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-2
Match #2 Jordan Torbitt (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET FS-145 - Maksimilian Garkusha's place is unknown.
Match #1 Sean McKenna (MVWC) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-2,1:29
Match #2 Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Josh Griffith (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-6,7-0,1:16

CADET FS-145 - Mark Dchiutiis's place is 6th.
Match #1 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jacob Wilmer (MVWC) Fall 0:50
Match #2 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over John Vouzonis (Ascend) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #3 Nicholas Forget (celler dwellers) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-3,4-0
Match #4 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Nicholas Forget (celler dwellers) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-5,0-4
Match #6 Skylar Kropman (Titan Worldwide) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,4-0
Match #7 Sean McKenna (MVWC) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-2,6-3,5-4

CADET FS-152 - Askar Raimbekuulu's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cory Kostrzycki (NYSS) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Andrew Mollevik (Journeymen) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-2,8-5

CADET FS-152 - Anthony Amis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Trent Urbanik (Mat Power) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:03
Match #2 Anthony Carella (MVWC) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:26

CADET FS-152 - Konstantin Parfiryev's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over dakota woolley (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 2-1,1:04
Match #3 Louis Hernandez (Ascend) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #4 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jacob Ashcraft (Journeymen) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Conner Halladay (Johnson City) Dec 7-0,6-3
Match #7 Louis Hernandez (Ascend) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #8 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Connor Lawrence (Journeymen) Dec 2-0,5-1

CADET FS-160 - Naquan Herring's place is 6th.
Match #1 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:44
Match #3 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Dec 3-0,4-1
Match #4 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:44
Match #5 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 0-6,7-0,7-0
Match #6 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Mitchell Fisher (Titan) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-3,6-6,3-1

CADET FS-160 - Zafar Iskandarov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jerrett Norton (MVWC) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-6,0:53
Match #2 Mitchell Fisher (Titan) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,9-0

CADET FS-160 - Camilo Gaitan's place is 4th.
Match #1 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:05
Match #2 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Travis Eberley (MVWC) Fall 1:22
Match #3 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:03
Match #4 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 0-6,7-0,7-0
Match #6 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:03
Match #7 Jerrett Norton (MVWC) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:54

CADET FS-170 - Thomas Curry's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dylan Peryea (celler dwellers) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:08
Match #2 joseph sabia (journey) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,4-0

CADET FS-170 - Yousef Mussa's place is unknown.
Match #1 SAM OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,2:11
Match #2 James Campbell (Titan Worldwide) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0

CADET FS-182 - Natthanael Rose's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Steven Lee (journey) over Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,3-7,1-0
Match #3 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) over Youssif Hemida (Askren Wrestling Academy) Dec 1-8,3-2,7-0
Match #4 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Bethel (Dark Corner) Dec 4-0,1-4,6-0

CADET FS-195 - Gabriel Ortega's place is unknown.
Match #1 Paul Herrera (celler dwellers) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-0,4-3
Match #2 Travis Reid (MVWC) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-1,2-1

CADET FS-220 - Richard Sisti's place is 1st.
Match #1 Richard Sisti (Beat The Streets NYC) over Matthew St. Onge (Clarkstown South Vikings) Fall 1:38
Match #2 Richard Sisti (Beat The Streets NYC) over Matthew St. Onge (Clarkstown South Vikings) TF 6-0,10-0

CADET FS-285 - Mazen Hassen's place is 4th.
Match #1 Peter Strassfield (Southhampton) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:51
Match #2 Mason Cross (Titan) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:29

CADET FS-285 - Mark Ifraimov's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Mason Cross (Titan) over Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:17
Match #2 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southhampton) Fall 1:07
Match #3 Mason Cross (Titan) over Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:17
Match #4 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southhampton) Fall 1:07
Match #5 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

2012 NY-USA Cadet GR State Championships Results for Beat The Streets NYC
CADET GR-100 - Malik Grant's place is 4th.
Match #1 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-4,6-0
Match #2 Ray Sorensen (MVWC) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 9-2,0:13

CADET GR-100 - Bryan Arroyo's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 1:20
Match #2 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #3 Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 1:20
Match #4 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,1-5
Match #5 Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

CADET GR-100 - Dolan McColgan's place is 1st.
Match #1 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-4,6-0
Match #2 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #3 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,1-5
Match #5 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) TF 6-0,6-0

CADET GR-106 - Hurshid Hakimov's place is 6th.
Match #1 Nicholas Casella (VHW) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Velazquez (Journeymen) FF 
Match #3 Joe Barber (MVWC) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,4-5,0:58
Match #4 Taylor Picciano (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,6-1

CADET GR-113 - Sean Caffrey's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rafael Gonzales (Journeymen) over Sean Caffrey (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 9-3,0-6,4-1
Match #2 Joshua Grisewood (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Sean Caffrey (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:33

CADET GR-113 - Shane P. Leguillow's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joshua Grisewood (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-0,1:55
Match #2 Travis Alexander (Ascend) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:56

CADET GR-113 - James Rosado's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matthew Morris (ATWA) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:39
Match #2 Carter Merecki (Journeymen) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,6-0

CADET GR-120 - Gali Khikmatalin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Damani Burns (Newburgh) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 2-0,0:45
Match #2 Austin Acquard (Cobra) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,2-0

CADET GR-120 - Eric Bergin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zack Barker (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-3,7-0
Match #2 Freddie Dunau (technical edge) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:40

CADET GR-120 - Andy Nicosia's place is unknown.
Match #1 joey atkins (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,0-6,6-3
Match #2 Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) over Joseph Paterno (journey) 6-6,7-0,ID 
Match #4 Ian Lupole (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:11

CADET GR-120 - David Agosto's place is unknown.
Match #1 James Arao (Titan Worldwide) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #2 Richard Antonacci (technical edge) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:35

CADET GR-126 - Austin Addis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:57
Match #2 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 ANTHONY NUNZIATA JR (SACHEM NORTH) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:45

CADET GR-126 - Ralph Maio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Reina (Ascend) Fall 6-2,0:27
Match #2 Tom Stobe (Clarke High School) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:30
Match #3 Nick Nedelcu (ATWA) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23

CADET GR-126 - Adeel Butt's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Nedelcu (ATWA) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Reina (Ascend) FF 
Match #3 Ryan Valinchus (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-1,7-1

CADET GR-126 - Karim Elsayed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Seymour (Johnson City) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-3,6-5,10-2
Match #2 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:54

CADET GR-132 - Devon Hoyte's place is unknown.
Match #1 Logan Brunick (averill park / titans ny) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Matt Langsenkamp (Titan Worldwide) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,7-1

CADET GR-132 - Elijah Vasquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachary Ayen (F10) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #2 Kyle Greene (Journeymen) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,5-0

CADET GR-138 - Luis Feliciano's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM NORTH) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:10
Match #2 Jason Colon (MVWC) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:30

CADET GR-138 - Karl Wiesner's place is 5th.
Match #1 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) over Collin LaBombard (celler dwellers) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #2 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Jay Oakes (ATWA) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-3,1:49
Match #4 Jay Oakes (ATWA) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-3,1:49
Match #5 Matthew Marino (SACHEM NORTH) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #6 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM NORTH) FF 

CADET GR-138 - Jae Ahn's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jason Colon (MVWC) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:40
Match #2 jordan bushey (celler dwellers) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:37

CADET GR-138 - Bertin Saimbeau's place is unknown.
Match #1 jordan bushey (celler dwellers) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM NORTH) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,3-0,4-0

CADET GR-145 - Maksimilian Garkusha's place is unknown.
Match #1 John Vouzonis (Ascend) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-3,1-1
Match #2 Nicholas Forget (celler dwellers) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:04

CADET GR-145 - Mark Dchiutiis's place is 5th.
Match #1 Jacob Wilmer (MVWC) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-8,2:02
Match #2 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Zachary Keck (SACHEM NORTH) Fall 1:35
Match #3 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Jordan Torbitt (FLWC) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Skylar Kropman (Titan Worldwide) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24
Match #6 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michael Panas (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) Dec 0-6,9-3,3-1

CADET GR-145 - Andrew Dabkowski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachary Keck (SACHEM NORTH) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Jordan Torbitt (FLWC) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET GR-152 - Askar Raimbekuulu's place is 4th.
Match #1 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Cory Kostrzycki (NYSS) Dec 2-0,2-3,6-0
Match #2 Mike Dusold (VHW) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:56
Match #3 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) Fall 0-3,4-0,4:29
Match #4 Mike Dusold (VHW) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:56
Match #5 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) Fall 3-0,0-4,4:29
Match #6 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Jacob Ashcraft (Journeymen) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:44

CADET GR-152 - Konstantin Parfiryev's place is 5th.
Match #1 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dakota Wooley (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) Dec 5-0,4-3
Match #2 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nicolas Di Lucia (Port Washington) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #3 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Conner Halladay (Johnson City) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-4,4-3
Match #5 Jacob Ashcraft (Journeymen) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-4,9-1,4-2
Match #6 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) Dec 5-0,4-0

CADET GR-152 - Anthony Amis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:27
Match #2 Cory Kostrzycki (NYSS) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,9-1

CADET GR-160 - Camilo Gaitan's place is 5th.
Match #1 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Dec 5-0,2-5,7-0
Match #2 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:53
Match #4 Gregory Kleinsmith (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:33
Match #5 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:53
Match #6 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Brothers (Happy-Yo) Fall 0:58

CADET GR-160 - Zafar Iskandarov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:29
Match #3 Gregory Kleinsmith (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:23

CADET GR-160 - Naquan Herring's place is unknown.
Match #1 Travis Eberley (MVWC) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:00
Match #2 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Mitchell Fisher (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET GR-170 - Thomas Curry's place is unknown.
Match #1 joseph sabia (journey) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-5,0:58
Match #2 Jacob Wood (Dark Corner) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:09

CADET GR-170 - Yousef Mussa's place is unknown.
Match #1 SAM OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:07
Match #2 James Campbell (Titan Worldwide) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 10-4,4-2

CADET GR-182 - Natthanael Rose's place is 5th.
Match #1 Steven Lee (journey) over Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-5,0:46
Match #2 Aaron Paddock (Team X) over Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,6-3,6-3
Match #3 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) over Youssif Hemida (Askren Wrestling Academy) Fall 2-0,1:19

CADET GR-195 - Gabriel Ortega's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joe Nasoni (MVWC) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Travis Reid (MVWC) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET GR-285 - Mark Ifraimov's place is 1st.
Match #1 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southfield) Fall 6-2,1:30
Match #2 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mason Cross (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 0:31
Match #3 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29

CADET GR-285 - Mazen Hassen's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mason Cross (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 0:32
Match #2 Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southfield) Fall 3-1,1:07
Match #3 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29

2012 NY-USA WOMEN FS STATE Results for Beat The Streets NYC
Women FS-97 - Estrella Velez's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-8,7-2,4-2
Match #3 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

Women FS-97 - Kimberly Cardenas's place is 1st.
Match #1 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #3 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,0-5
Match #5 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

Women FS-97 - Michelle Cabrera's place is 4th.
Match #1 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-0
Match #2 Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-8,7-2,4-2

Women FS-97 - Eleni Sardina's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-0
Match #2 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #3 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,0-5
Match #5 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-105 - Lisbeth Pena's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:30

Women FS-105 - Lissette Ruiz's place is 1st.
Match #1 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:30

Women FS-112 - Susan Yang's place is 6th.
Match #1 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ana Salazar (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 
Match #3 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #4 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:14
Match #5 Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Alyssa Lindeman (Averill Park) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-1,1:09

Women FS-112 - Jennifer Juarez's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:22
Match #3 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #4 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:22
Match #6 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-5,6-0,3-1

Women FS-112 - Ana Salazar's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Ana Salazar (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-0,0:37
Match #2 Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ana Salazar (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

Women FS-112 - Nyasa Bakker's place is 1st.
Match #1 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alyssa Lindeman (Averill Park) Fall 6-0,0:33
Match #2 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Katie Murphy (Titans) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #3 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:48
Match #4 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 0-1,5-1,6-1

Women FS-112 - Rose Heurtelou's place is 4th.
Match #1 Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) over Katie Murphy (Titans) Fall 4-2,1:57
Match #2 Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alyssa Lindeman (Averill Park) Dec 5-1,4-3
Match #3 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:48
Match #4 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-5,6-0,3-1

Women FS-121 - Sum Yuet Wu's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-7,0:28
Match #2 Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:38

Women FS-121 - Sarah Tortorici's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:38

Women FS-121 - Sara Andresen's place is 1st.
Match #1 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-7,0:28
Match #2 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-125 - Kass Rodriguez-Urbas's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Kendra Kenyon (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:46
Match #2 Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:06

Women FS-125 - Karen Koag's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Kendra Kenyon (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:47
Match #3 Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:06

Women FS-130 - Natalie Kuang's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:20
Match #2 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-4,3-3,5-1
Match #3 Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-130 - Kimberly Abudullah's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:20
Match #2 Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24

Women FS-130 - Amanda Jackson's place is 1st.
Match #1 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-4,3-3,5-1
Match #3 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24

Women FS-139 - Shannon Henry's place is 5th.
Match #1 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Shannon Henry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:52
Match #2 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shannon Henry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:25

Women FS-139 - Rosemary Flores's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shannon Henry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:25
Match #3 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:48
Match #4 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,4-1

Women FS-139 - Rachell Parra's place is 4th.
Match #1 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rachell Parra (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #2 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Rachell Parra (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:48

Women FS-139 - Manenfy Tavarez's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rachell Parra (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #2 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:48
Match #4 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:31
Match #5 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-149/159 - Lia Heintjes 145.2's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mary Westman (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Lia Heintjes 145.2 (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:21
Match #2 Mary Westman (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Lia Heintjes 145.2 (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:59

Women FS-159/172 - Yuneris Diaz's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mary Westman 157.7 (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Yuneris Diaz (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:30
Match #2 Mary Westman 157.7 (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Yuneris Diaz (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:47

Women FS-217 - Laura Zomchick's place is 1st.

Beat the Streets Wrestling is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization. If you would like to support our mission to improve the lives and futures of New York City public school students by giving them the opportunity to wrestle, please click the donate button below: