Beat The Streets - New York City Wrestling

BTS Highlights Baruch High School's 2011-12 Season 

Here is an article about Baruch Wrestling,some pictures, and some videos

Baruch Wrestling 2012 First Year Wrestlers 

" style="color: rgb(51, 51, 51); font-family: arial, sans-serif; font-size: 1.8333em; line-height: 1.1363em; " width="560">

Baruch Wrestling Travel Team 2012

" width="560">

Baruch Wrestling Awards 2012

" width="560">

In conjunction with the Beat the Streets Gala on Thursday, June 7th, there will be multiple free wrestling clinics provided for NYC athletes.

altLou Rosselli - Associate Head Coach Ohio State, 1996 Olympian
Bobby Douglas - Living Legend, 1964 & 1986 Olympian

Tuesday, June 5th 2012

Manhattan Training Center 

6:00 - 8:00 PM

 

altAdeline Grey - 2011 World Bronze Medalist

Tuesday, June 5th 2012

Grover Cleveland High School

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM

 

 

alt

Bubba Jenkins - 2011 NCAA Champion

Wednesday, June 6th 2012

Grand Street Campus

4:30 - 6:30 PM

 

altKelsey Campbell - 2012 Olympian

Wednesday, June 6th 2012

NYAC

5:00 - 7:00 PM

 

 

altCANCELLED

Royce Alger - 2x NCAA Champion, 2x World Cup Champion

Sunday, June 10th 2012

Manhattan Training Center

Time TBD

 

There have been a number of highlights added to the Beat the Streets matchup in Times Square. In addition to the US Men's Olympic Freestyle Team taking on Russia, there will also be a monumental 3-man wrestle off to determine who will be the United States' representative at the London Games at 60kg. 

The U.S. Olympic Team Wrestle-off for the 60 kg/132 lbs. position on the U.S. Olympic Team in men’s freestyle wrestling will be held in New York City on Thursday, June 7.

The event will be held alongside the USA vs. Russia international freestyle dual meet set for Times Square in New York City, also on Thursday, June 7.

Three wrestlers will participate in the U.S. Olympic Team Wrestle-off:

  • Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
  • Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
  • Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)

The U.S. Olympic Team Wrestle-off became necessary because the United States had not yet qualified to compete at the London Olympic Games at 60 kg/132 lbs. in men’s freestyle prior to the U.S. Olympic Team Trials for Wrestling in Iowa City, Iowa, April 21-22.

Read more about that here, on TheMat.com...

altAdditionally, there will be a performance by S.B. Featuring Bubba J -- better know as 2011 NCAA Champion Bubba Jenkins, who competed at the BTS gala two years ago on the deck of the Intrepid. We're happy to have Bubba back in a different capacity. For a sneak peak, click here...

 

altNew York, May 21, 2012 – Beat the Streets Wrestling , Inc. and USA Wrestling has announced that a team of talented athletes from World champion Russia will face the U.S. athletes who will represent our nation in the London Games in Duffy Square in New York’s Times Square on Thursday, June 7.

This major international freestyle wrestling match, billed as “The Grapple in the Big Apple,” will be the featured competition for the 2012 Beat the Streets Gala and Benefit, which will be held following the dual meet at Roseland Ballroom. Included in the Gala is the Beat the Streets Reception and Awards Ceremony.

This is the second straight year that Team USA has battled Russia as part of the Beat the Streets Gala in Times Square. In 2011, the United States defeated World champion Russia, 5-2, in a dual meet there. It was the first sports event ever held in historic Times Square, and thousands of fans packed the area to see history in the making.

The Russian lineup for the Beat the Streets Gala has not yet been finalized. The final roster will be provided to USA Wrestling at the conclusion of the Russian National Wrestling Championships next week.

See the rest of the press release on TheMat.com

alt

New York, May 8, 2012 - Beat The Streets, the New York City-based not-for-profit organization that has brought wrestling to thousands of middle and high school students in New York City, along with USA Wrestling and the New York City Department of Education, today announced that for the second straight year, an international freestyle wrestling match featuring some of the world’s greatest Olympic-class wrestlers, will be held in Duffy Square in New York’s Times Square on Thursday, June 7.

The United States freestyle team will face one of the top wrestling nations in the world as the featured competition for the 2012 Beat the Streets Gala and Benefit, which will be held following the dual meet at Roseland Ballroom. Included in the Gala is the Beat the Streets Reception and Awards Ceremony.

The athletes competing for the United States team are the men’s freestyle champions at the 2012 U.S. Olympic Team Trials, who will represent our nation in the London Games in August. The details on the international team are being finalized and will be announced shortly.

See the rest of the press release on TheMat.com

Click Here to Get Gala Tickets

Highlights from 2011

" frameborder="0" width="480" height="390">

Announcement on USA Wrestling Weekly

" frameborder="0" width="640" height="360">

 

2012 NY-USA Junior FS State Championship Results for Beat The Streets NYC
JUNIOR FS-100 - Andy Martinez's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-106 - Alpha Diallo's place is 4th.
Match #1 Nico Riccio (JOURNEYMEN) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-9,6-6,6-5
Match #2 Golan Cohen (Titan Worldwide) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

JUNIOR FS-113 - Josh Antoine's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Lucas Malmberg (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #3 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) over allan mcneil (averill park / titans ny) Dec 4-2,4-2

JUNIOR FS-120 - Matthew Freeman's place is unknown.
Match #1 Simon Greebel (Ascend) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:11

JUNIOR FS-120 - Cheick N`Diaye's place is unknown.
Match #1 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:11
Match #2 Dillon Stowell (F-10) over Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-1,1:03

JUNIOR FS-120 - Yeury Tavarez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dillon Stowell (F-10) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:18

JUNIOR FS-120 - Andrew Perez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Diaz (Young Olympian) FF 
Match #2 Freddy Medina (Ascend) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #3 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,7-0

JUNIOR FS-120 - Santo Curatolo's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Freddy Medina (Ascend) Dec 4-0,5-3
Match #2 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hunter Rumpf (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 0-1,6-0,2-0
Match #3 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hunter Rumpf (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 0-1,6-0,2-0
Match #6 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Freddy Medina (Ascend) Dec 4-0,5-3
Match #7 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,1-0

JUNIOR FS-126 - Keanu Thompson's place is 5th.
Match #1 James Kaishian (Askren Wrestling Academy) over Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-3,2:00
Match #2 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunnar Maggio (mat power wrestling club) Dec 9-4,6-4
Match #3 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) TF 11-4,7-0
Match #4 Rocco Russo (NYSS) over Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:35

JUNIOR FS-126 - Daniel Amancio's place is 6th.
Match #1 Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nathan Hayes (New York) Dec 7-2,3-2
Match #2 Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dustin Martinez (Mat Power WC) TF 6-0,6-7,7-0
Match #4 Oral Allen (Ascend) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-1,0:37
Match #5 jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,3-3,0:36
Match #6 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:35

JUNIOR FS-126 - Jahongier Usmonov's place is unknown.
Match #1 jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:53
Match #2 Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Anthony Pesce (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:17
Match #3 Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alex Ballinger (MVWC) TF 9-3,6-0
Match #4 Dustin Martinez (Mat Power WC) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:19

JUNIOR FS-126 - Anthony Gafurova's place is unknown.
Match #1 Alex Ballinger (MVWC) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:36
Match #2 Oral Allen (Ascend) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,7-0

JUNIOR FS-126 - Oliver Lumapat's place is unknown.
Match #1 Blake Retell (JOURNEYMEN) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Chander Pankil (Ascend) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-126 - Edwin Uruchima's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Rocco Russo (NYSS) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-132 - Bryce Cammarata's place is unknown.
Match #1 Enriquez DeJesus (Bruins) over Bryce Cammarata (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 2-6,7-0,6-0
Match #2 Chris Araoz (Ascend) over Bryce Cammarata (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-132 - Omar Mohamed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-4,4-0
Match #2 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Roman Esposito (Ascend) FF 
Match #3 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-132 - Abubakarr Sow's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 5-6,7-0,7-3
Match #3 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 1-1,4-2,7-0
Match #4 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 1-1,4-2,7-0
Match #5 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 5-6,7-0,7-3
Match #7 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Chris Araoz (Ascend) Dec 4-2,4-1

JUNIOR FS-138 - Emin Aliyev's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Joseph Love (F-10) Fall 6-0,1:56
Match #2 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over ROBERT ROSENBERG (Ascend) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #3 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #4 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Dean Barnes (Mat Power WC) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #6 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,7-5

JUNIOR FS-138 - Metin Vrlaku's place is unknown.
Match #1 ROBERT ROSENBERG (Ascend) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:40
Match #2 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

JUNIOR FS-138 - Ridley Duvert's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Kelley (JOURNEYMEN) over Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:32
Match #2 Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Dean Barnes (Mat Power WC) over Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-138 - Johnathan Alicea's place is unknown.
Match #1 Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Arik Prichard (MVWC) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-6,0:28

JUNIOR FS-138 - Blaise Rufo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Connor O`Hara (Sachem) over Blaise Rufo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 eric harley (Titan Worldwide) over Blaise Rufo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-4,1:1

JUNIOR FS-145 - Julian Alsbrooks's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Boone (Copiague) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #2 Brendan Morgan (Journey) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Dec 6-0,2-1

JUNIOR FS-145 - Anthony Lugo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Larry Courtion (Unattached) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-0,1:25
Match #2 Justin Paradiso (Ascend) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,5-0

JUNIOR FS-145 - Brian Rogers's place is unknown.
Match #1 Quinton Murphy (Team Miron) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,0:55
Match #2 Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) over Carlucci Christopher (Askren Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:36
Match #3 James McLean (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,8-2

JUNIOR FS-145 - Isiah Beckles's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brian Galuski (Mat Power WC) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:40
Match #2 Jake Spero (Ascend) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:19

JUNIOR FS-145 - Mohammad Farooq's place is 6th.
Match #1 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over Wilmer Saravia (Copiague) Dec 4-3,7-0
Match #2 Matt Greene (JOURNEYMEN) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #3 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Girdansky (Ascend) Dec 4-1,5-0
Match #4 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 James McLean (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-1,8-2
Match #6 Quinton Murphy (Team Miron) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:02
Match #7 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #8 Justin Paradiso (Ascend) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-1,4-1

JUNIOR FS-152 - Xavier Thomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Curt Rowley (JOURNEYMEN) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #2 Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Garrett Davis (NY Titans) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Andrew Paulsen (Buffalo Grapplers) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:27

JUNIOR FS-152 - Juan Medina's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tial Thang (MVWC) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:42
Match #2 Michael Falcon (Sachem) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,3-0

JUNIOR FS-152 - Solomon Greene's place is unknown.
Match #1 Bernard McMillan (MVWC) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) Dec 9-0,1-3,2-1
Match #2 Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) over Alex Hauser (Askren Wrestling Academy) Fall 7-0,1:12
Match #3 Jimmy Devine (Titan Worldwide) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) 0-1,ID 

JUNIOR FS-160 - Avazon Ahmadjon's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dylan Palacio (Ascend) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,3:17
Match #2 Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ronald Mytych (MVWC) Dec 3-9,7-4,7-0
Match #4 Joe Mastro (Iowa Style) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-2,12-5

JUNIOR FS-160 - Alisher Kany - Uulu's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kamal Zamani (Happy -Yo) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Nate Brown (MVWC) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-160 - Deuly Espinal's place is unknown.
Match #1 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Eustice (MVWC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over Connor O`Gallagher (Rocky Point) TF 6-0,4-7,7-0
Match #3 Jimmy Marguez (JOURNEYMEN) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,4-2
Match #4 vincent Lombardo (Clarke High School) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-7,0:43

JUNIOR FS-160 - William Alicea's place is unknown.
Match #1 vincent Lombardo (Clarke High School) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-2,3:53
Match #2 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24

JUNIOR FS-160 - Kevin Piton's place is unknown.
Match #1 Daniel Caliendo (Sayville WC) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:30
Match #2 Joe Mastro (Iowa Style) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:20

JUNIOR FS-160 - Richard Daceus's place is unknown.
Match #1 Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sam Ruiz (MVWC) Fall 4-2,1:41
Match #2 Jimmy Marguez (JOURNEYMEN) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-0,0:29
Match #3 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:33

JUNIOR FS-170 - Devante Orosco's place is 6th.
Match #1 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #3 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) over CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) Fall 0:28
Match #4 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) over Douglas Rogers (Wantagh) Fall 6-1,1:08
Match #5 David Bunn (Copiague) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:30
Match #6 Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #8 Johnny Vrasidas (631 Elite) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-1,3-0

JUNIOR FS-170 - Marcus King's place is unknown.
Match #1 PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #2 Deon Hunter (Titan Worldwide) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,1:51

JUNIOR FS-170 - Rrok Ndokaj's place is 1st.
Match #1 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dion Duran (Ascend) FF 
Match #2 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:11
Match #4 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) Dec 7-1,5-0
Match #5 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (Copiague) Dec 1-0,1-1,3-1
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:16
Match #8 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 1-0,3-0

JUNIOR FS-170 - Sher Mohammad's place is unknown.
Match #1 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) Fall 7-3,1:28
Match #2 Troy Smith (Ascend) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Johnny Vrasidas (631 Elite) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-2,4-1

JUNIOR FS-170 - Nelson Quezada's place is unknown.
Match #1 Douglas Rogers (Wantagh) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:15
Match #2 Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) over Correy Wilmer (MVWC) Fall 1:32
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:11

JUNIOR FS-170 - Ahmed Elsayed's place is 4th.
Match #1 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) Fall 4-4,0:59
Match #2 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tylar Willmer (MVWC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #4 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Troy Smith (Ascend) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,3-0
Match #6 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Johnny Vrasidas (631 Elite) Dec 4-2,7-0
Match #8 David Bunn (Copiague) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-2,5-4

JUNIOR FS-170 - Halt Aimable's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Karas (All American ) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-170 - Ryan Fucci's place is unknown.
Match #1 Austin Weigel (JOURNEYMEN) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR FS-182 - McZiggy Richards's place is 3rd.
Match #1 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jagger Rebozo (631 Elite) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #2 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Domenick Celli (Askren Wrestling Academy) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #4 tim schaefer (teamten) over McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,4-3,2-2
Match #5 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jagger Rebozo (631 Elite) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #7 tim schaefer (teamten) over McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,4-3,2-2
Match #8 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Loew (Ascend) Dec 3-0,6-1

JUNIOR FS-182 - Andrew Psomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 jeffrey day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,4-3
Match #3 Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunner Thomas (Buffalo Grapplers) Dec 1-2,5-4,3-0
Match #4 Tom Murray (Askren Wrestling Academy) over Andrew Psomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-1,0-4,1-1

JUNIOR FS-182 - Cedrick Stephens's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sebastian Antonio (Hurricane Kids) Dec 5-2,6-0
Match #3 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #4 Jagger Rebozo (631 Elite) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-6,2-1,1-0

JUNIOR FS-182 - Roland Zilberman's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Marino (631 Elite) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:31
Match #2 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-3,6-1,1-0

JUNIOR FS-195 - Matthew Roberts's place is 6th.
Match #1 Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Griglock (MVWC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Spencer Norton (MVWC) over Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-5,5-3
Match #3 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-5,6-3
Match #4 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over Matthew Roberts (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:00

JUNIOR FS-195 - David Ott's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

JUNIOR FS-195 - Nader Ahmed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:40
Match #2 Reggie Williams (Johnson City) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:15

JUNIOR FS-220 - Josh Childs's place is unknown.
Match #1 Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Viera (Rock Hard) Fall 6-0,1:22
Match #2 matthew abbott (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:32
Match #3 Enndy Nunez (Clarke High School) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,3-0

JUNIOR FS-220 - Robert Tkach's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathan Babson (Happy-Yo) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-3,5-2
Match #2 Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tyler Ordiway (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:51
Match #4 soslan gularov (steplechase) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-5,7-0

JUNIOR FS-220 - Elvin Gervacio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Enndy Nunez (Clarke High School) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-2,1:00
Match #2 Luke J McKee (celler dwellers) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-6,6-0,3-1

JUNIOR FS-285 - Quasar Hampton's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) over Josh Dember (Johnson City) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #2 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jeff Urbina (Copiague) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
Match #3 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 El-Shaddai Vantbesen (Titan Worldwide) over Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,2-1

 

2012 NY-USA Junior GR State Championship Results for Beat The Streets NYC
JUNIOR GR-100 - Andy Martinez's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #2 Ethan Livernash (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Martinez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-3,1:09

JUNIOR GR-106 - Alpha Diallo's place is 4th.
Match #1 Golan Cohen (Titan Worldwide) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:40
Match #2 Nico Riccio (JOURNEYMEN) over Alpha Diallo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,6-3

JUNIOR GR-113 - Josh Antoine's place is 1st.
Match #1 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lucas Malmberg (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Fall 0-7,0:51
Match #2 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) over allan mcneil (averill park / titans ny) Fall 1-0,1:00
Match #3 Josh Antoine (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

JUNIOR GR-120 - Andrew Perez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Diaz (Young Olympian) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:25
Match #2 Brandon Winchip (ATWA) over Andrew Perez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:24

JUNIOR GR-120 - Johnny Marquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Winchip (ATWA) over Johnny Marquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-0,8-3
Match #2 Dillon Stowell (F-10) over Johnny Marquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-0,10-0

JUNIOR GR-120 - Yeury Tavarez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Simon Greebel (Ascend) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Yeury Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:21

JUNIOR GR-120 - Santo Curatolo's place is 3rd.
Match #1 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,1-0
Match #2 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #3 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Konuicka (MVWC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,1-0
Match #6 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #7 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #8 Santo Curatolo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dillon Stowell (F-10) Dec 1-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-120 - Matthew Freeman's place is unknown.
Match #1 joseph hoffman (Clarke High School) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:08
Match #2 Ray Konuicka (MVWC) over Matthew Freeman (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:55

JUNIOR GR-120 - Cheick N`Diaye's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dillon Stowell (F-10) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Diaz (Young Olympian) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Winchip (ATWA) Dec 6-4,8-3
Match #4 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Winchip (ATWA) Dec 6-4,8-3
Match #5 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dillon Stowell (F-10) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #7 William Koll (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Cheick N`Diaye (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0

JUNIOR GR-126 - Keanu Thompson's place is 1st.
Match #1 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Pankil Chander (Ascend) Dec 1-3,3-0,6-0
Match #2 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alex Ballinger (MVWC) Fall 6-0,0:30
Match #3 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) Fall 1:47
Match #4 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Freddy Medina (Ascend) Fall 1:12
Match #5 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunnar Maggio (Mat Power WC) Fall 6-5,1:26
Match #8 Keanu Thompson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Oral Allen (Ascend) TF 7-1,6-0

JUNIOR GR-126 - Anthony Gafurova's place is unknown.
Match #1 jordan maynard (JOURNEYMEN) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Strand (Hurricane Kids) over Anthony Gafurova (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:31

JUNIOR GR-126 - Oliver Lumapat's place is unknown.
Match #1 Anthony Pesce (Titan Worldwide) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:17
Match #2 Oral Allen (Ascend) over Oliver Lumapat (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR GR-126 - Jahongier Usmonov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Blake Retell (JOURNEYMEN) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:30
Match #2 Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Nathan Hayes (New York) over Jahongier Usmonov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:10

JUNIOR GR-126 - Edwin Uruchima's place is unknown.
Match #1 Gunnar Maggio (Mat Power WC) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Freddy Medina (Ascend) over Edwin Uruchima (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-126 - Daniel Amancio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rocco Russo (NYSS) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,10-3
Match #2 Dustin Martinez (Mat Power WC) over Daniel Amancio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:57

JUNIOR GR-132 - Abubakarr Sow's place is 5th.
Match #1 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Jessy Williams (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,4-1
Match #3 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over alec ross (631 Elite) Fall 6-0,0:06
Match #4 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:31
Match #5 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Jessy Williams (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-3,4-1
Match #7 Abubakarr Sow (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 2-0,2-0

JUNIOR GR-132 - Omar Mohamed's place is 4th.
Match #1 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Enriquez DeJesus (Bruins) FF 
Match #2 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michael Rothbaum Jr. (Sachem) Dec 4-6,3-3,1-0
Match #3 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Codie Gillette (celler dwellers) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #5 James Ronca (JOURNEYMEN) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-1,1-0
Match #6 Renaldo Rodriguez-Spencer (Buffalo Grapplers) over Omar Mohamed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:33

JUNIOR GR-138 - Emin Aliyev's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,7-6
Match #2 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over eric harley (Titan Worldwide) Dec 9-1,5-0
Match #3 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor O`Hara (Sachem) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) Dec 3-0,7-6
Match #5 Tom Page (NYSS) over Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) Dec 0-1,3-2,2-2
Match #6 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) received a bye.
Match #7 Emin Aliyev (Beat The Streets) over Joseph Love (F-10) Dec 6-0,4-0

JUNIOR GR-138 - Ridley Duvert's place is unknown.
Match #1 Vincent Turano (Ascend) over Ridley Duvert (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

JUNIOR GR-138 - Johnathan Alicea's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dean Barnes (Mat Power WC) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:52
Match #2 Arik Prichard (MVWC) over Johnathan Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-6,1-1

JUNIOR GR-138 - Metin Vrlaku's place is unknown.
Match #1 Tom Page (NYSS) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Connor Lapresi (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Metin Vrlaku (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:58

JUNIOR GR-145 - Anthony Lugo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matt Greene (Columbia) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #2 James Girdansky (Ascend) over Anthony Lugo (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-145 - Isiah Beckles's place is unknown.
Match #1 Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Brendan Morgan (JOURNEYMEN) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:33
Match #3 Justin Boone (COPIAGUE) over Isiah Beckles (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,5-0

JUNIOR GR-145 - Mohammad Farooq's place is 6th.
Match #1 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Girdansky (Ascend) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Matt Greene (Columbia) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:44
Match #3 Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) over Justin Paradiso (Ascend) Dec 0-1,5-3,5-4
Match #4 Nigel Williams (EAFYM) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,0-5,8-2
Match #5 Peter Broccoli (West Hampton) over Mohammad Farooq (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:33

JUNIOR GR-145 - Julian Alsbrooks's place is unknown.
Match #1 Justin Paradiso (Ascend) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) over Wilmer Saravia (COPIAGUE) Fall 1:55
Match #3 Nigel Williams (EAFYM) over Julian Alsbrooks (Beat The Streets) Fall 6-5,1:33

JUNIOR GR-145 - Brian Rogers's place is unknown.
Match #1 Peter Broccoli (West Hampton) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-6,1:12
Match #2 Jake Spero (Ascend) over Brian Rogers (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-3,1:58

JUNIOR GR-152 - Juan Medina's place is 6th.
Match #1 Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bernard McMillan (MVWC) TF 7-0,2-7,6-0
Match #2 Garrett Davis (NY Titans) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-3,5-2,0:27
Match #3 Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) over justin leitch (journey) Dec 2-2,6-1,2-0
Match #4 Leland Slawson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #5 Mike Vreeland (MVWC) over Juan Medina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,3-1

JUNIOR GR-152 - Xavier Thomas's place is unknown.
Match #1 Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Leland Slawson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,0-1,3-0
Match #3 Evan Vershay (Titan Worldwide) over Xavier Thomas (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-8,6-1,1-0

JUNIOR GR-152 - Barry Hart's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Black (celler dwellers) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Tial Thang (MVWC) over Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,0-4,4-0
Match #3 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew Paulsen (Buffalo Grapplers) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #4 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Davon Russell (Ascend) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #5 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mike Vreeland (MVWC) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #7 Tial Thang (MVWC) over Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,0-4,4-0
Match #8 Barry Hart (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mark Pelton (Happy -Yo) Dec 1-0,2-0

JUNIOR GR-152 - Solomon Greene's place is unknown.
Match #1 Leland Slawson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #2 justin leitch (journey) over Solomon Greene (Beat The Streets) TF 5-6,6-0,7-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - William Alicea's place is 6th.
Match #1 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) over Derrick Gardner (averill park / titans ny) Fall 0:59
Match #2 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) over Justin Yodice (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 2-1,2-0
Match #3 Sam Ruiz (MVWC) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:05
Match #4 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nate Brown (MVWC) Fall 7-4,0:56
Match #5 William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Dylan Palacio1 (Ascend) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 5-0,7-1
Match #7 vincent Lombardo (Clarke High School) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,1:01
Match #8 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,2-2,6-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - Kevin Piton's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nate Brown (MVWC) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:29
Match #2 Dylan Palacio1 (Ascend) over Kevin Piton (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,0:43

JUNIOR GR-160 - Richard Daceus's place is unknown.
Match #1 burke padddock (teamten) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #2 Jimmy Marquez (JOURNEYMEN) over Richard Daceus (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,3-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - Avazon Ahmadjon's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dylan Palacio1 (Ascend) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:53
Match #2 Sam Ruiz (MVWC) over Avazon Ahmadjon (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:57

JUNIOR GR-160 - Deuly Espinal's place is 5th.
Match #1 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:25
Match #2 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over Daniel Caliendo (Sayville WC) Dec 3-2,7-0
Match #4 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jimmy Marquez (JOURNEYMEN) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #5 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Eustice (MVWC) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #6 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 burke padddock (teamten) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-0,0:15
Match #8 Connor Sutton (Happy-Yo) over Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:25
Match #9 Deuly Espinal (Beat The Streets NYC) over William Alicea (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,2-2,6-0

JUNIOR GR-160 - Alisher Kany - Uulu's place is unknown.
Match #1 James Eustice (MVWC) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-4,1-0,3-0
Match #2 Kamal Zamani (Happy -Yo) over Alisher Kany - Uulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,5-5,6-0

JUNIOR GR-170 - Halt Aimable's place is unknown.
Match #1 Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) over Correy Wilmer (MVWC) Fall 4-0,1:15
Match #2 CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-2,7-0
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-170 - Ryan Fucci's place is unknown.
Match #1 PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:37
Match #2 Dion Duran (Askren Wrestling Academy) over Ryan Fucci (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

JUNIOR GR-170 - Devante Orosco's place is unknown.
Match #1 Deon Hunter (Titan Worldwide) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 David Bunn (COPIAGUE) over Devante Orosco (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:02

JUNIOR GR-170 - Marcus King's place is unknown.
Match #1 Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,0-5,3-1
Match #2 Joshua Fuchs (Happy -Yo) over Marcus King (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:25

JUNIOR GR-170 - Rrok Ndokaj's place is 1st.
Match #1 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) Dec 3-0,7-1
Match #2 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Correy Wilmer (MVWC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Halt Aimable (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #4 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Joshua Fuchs (Happy -Yo) Dec 4-1,2-0
Match #5 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-2,2-1,3-1
Match #8 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-2

JUNIOR GR-170 - Sher Mohammad's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over Doug Rogers (Wantagh) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tyler Willmer (MVWC) Fall 0:57
Match #3 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (COPIAGUE) Dec 3-2,4-1
Match #5 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) Fall 1:39
Match #6 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over PATRICK SAUSE (NY PENGUINS) Fall 1:39
Match #7 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #8 Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (COPIAGUE) Dec 3-2,4-1
Match #9 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sher Mohammad (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-2

JUNIOR GR-170 - Ahmed Elsayed's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #2 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Erich Silvestro (Buffalo Grapplers) TF 7-0,9-3
Match #3 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over CASEY OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) Fall 4-3,1:01
Match #5 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over Liam Bass (West Hampton) TF 7-0,9-2
Match #6 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Rrok Ndokaj (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-2,2-1,3-1
Match #8 Ahmed Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Bunn (COPIAGUE) Dec 2-0,4-2

JUNIOR GR-170 - Nelson Quezada's place is unknown.
Match #1 David Bunn (COPIAGUE) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:45
Match #2 Deon Hunter (Titan Worldwide) over Nelson Quezada (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-0,1-6,6-0

JUNIOR GR-182 - Roland Zilberman's place is 5th.
Match #1 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-7,1-0,5-1
Match #2 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) over Anthony Marino (631 Elite) Dec 0-7,7-4,4-0
Match #3 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gunner Thomas (Buffalo Grapplers) Fall 6-2,1:36
Match #4 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #6 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-7,1-0,5-1
Match #7 Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shaborn Fenner (Ascend) Fall 0:57

JUNIOR GR-182 - Cedrick Stephens's place is 4th.
Match #1 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sebastian Antonio (Hurricane Kids) Dec 9-0,2-2
Match #2 Jeffrey Day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-1,1-0,1:10
Match #3 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Jeffrey Day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,0-1,1:10
Match #5 Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shaborn Fenner (Ascend) Dec 1-0,6-4
Match #6 Christopher Loew (Ascend) over Cedrick Stephens (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0

JUNIOR GR-182 - McZiggy Richards's place is 1st.
Match #1 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Anthony Marino (631 Elite) Fall 6-0,0:39
Match #2 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Loew (Ascend) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #4 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Loew (Ascend) Dec 2-0,4-1
Match #5 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Roland Zilberman (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #6 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 McZiggy Richards (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jeffrey Day (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) Dec 4-1,1-1

JUNIOR GR-195 - David Ott's place is 6th.
Match #1 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sam Martin (MVWC) Fall 1:11
Match #2 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:03
Match #3 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,0:14
Match #4 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-5,7-2
Match #5 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:03
Match #7 Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-2,3-2

JUNIOR GR-195 - Nader Ahmed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pat Nasoni (MVWC) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:08
Match #2 Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nader Ahmed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1-0,0:14

JUNIOR GR-195 - Hussam Abosrie's place is 5th.
Match #1 Alex Moss (MVWC) over Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,5-5,1:31
Match #2 Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rafal Rokosz (South Hampton) Fall 6-0,0:18
Match #3 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-4,0:34
Match #4 Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Ott (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-2,3-2

JUNIOR GR-195 - Kevin Tynes's place is 4th.
Match #1 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) over Spencer Norton (MVWC) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #3 Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) over Hussam Abosrie (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-4,0:34
Match #4 Alex Moss (MVWC) over Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-4,1-0,6-2
Match #5 Angel Ortiz (Curtis) over Kevin Tynes (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

JUNIOR GR-220 - Elvin Gervacio's place is 5th.
Match #1 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Enndy Nunez (Clarke High School) Fall 6-0,0:59
Match #2 Greg LaValley (Mat Power WC) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29
Match #3 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 soslan gularov (steplechase) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #5 Greg LaValley (Mat Power WC) over Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29
Match #6 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Elvin Gervacio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Luke J McKee (celler dwellers) Dec 0-6,5-1,5-1

JUNIOR GR-220 - Josh Childs's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jonathan Babson (Happy-Yo) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 paul okeke (Clarkstown south brown and gol) over Josh Childs (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-0,1:07

JUNIOR GR-220 - Robert Tkach's place is unknown.
Match #1 Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Luke J McKee (celler dwellers) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 1-6,9-2,13-6
Match #3 paul okeke (Clarkstown south brown and gol) over Robert Tkach (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-6,5-4

JUNIOR GR-285 - Quasar Hampton's place is 4th.
Match #1 Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) over Josh Dember (Johnson City) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #2 Dante Salkey (Ascend) over Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #3 Terrence Cheeks (Newburgh WC) over Quasar Hampton (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,1-0

2012 NY-USA Cadet FS State Championship Results for Beat The Streets NYC
CADET FS-100 - Dolan McColgan's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 0:24
Match #2 Chris Donnelly (Ascend) over Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-1,3-4,2-0
Match #3 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Andrew North (Apex) 6-0,ID 

CADET FS-100 - Malik Grant's place is 5th.
Match #1 Andrew North (Apex) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Josh LoGiudice (Journeymen) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-5,6-0
Match #3 Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 8-0,0:52

CADET FS-100 - Bryan Arroyo's place is unknown.
Match #1 Josh LoGiudice (Journeymen) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-3,1:51
Match #2 Andrew North (Apex) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,3-0

CADET FS-106 - Hurshid Hakimov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Christian Briody (VHW) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,2:21
Match #2 Joseph Nelson (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,2:28

CADET FS-113 - James Rosado's place is unknown.
Match #1 Pedro Rosales (Bear Cave Wrestling Club) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-5,1:32
Match #2 Rafael Gonzales (Journeymen) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:43

CADET FS-113 - Shane P. Leguillow's place is unknown.
Match #1 Travis Alexander (Ascend) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #2 Matthew Morris (ATWA) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,8-0

CADET FS-120 - David Agosto's place is unknown.
Match #1 Richard Antonacci (Saint Anthonys High School) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:10
Match #2 joey atkins (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:20

CADET FS-120 - Andy Nicosia's place is unknown.
Match #1 timothy johnson (VHW) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:49
Match #2 Ian Lupole (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,8-0

CADET FS-120 - Eric Bergin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachery Bendick (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:57
Match #2 Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Zack Barker (Titan) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-2,7-0

CADET FS-120 - Gali Khikmatalin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) over Joseph Paterno (journey) Dec 5-2,2-3,10-1
Match #2 Austin Acquard (Cobra) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:17
Match #3 James Arao (Titan Worldwide) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET FS-126 - Ralph Maio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Seymour (Johnson City) Fall 0:49
Match #2 Thomas Reina (Ascend) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:07
Match #3 Tom Stobe (Clarke High School) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 9-5,0:46

CADET FS-126 - Karim Elsayed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Reina (Ascend) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #2 ANTHONY NUNZIATA JR (SACHEM NORTH) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,1:13

CADET FS-126 - Austin Addis's place is 5th.
Match #1 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ryan Valinchus (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) Fall 0:28
Match #2 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nick Nedelcu (ATWA) Fall 6-0,1:30
Match #3 Mike D`Angelo (Ascend) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:41
Match #4 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Gage Cole (Mat Power) Dec 7-0,7-5
Match #5 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:28
Match #7 Mike D`Angelo (Ascend) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:41
Match #8 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Tom Stobe (Clarke High School) Dec 7-2,5-2

CADET FS-126 - Adeel Butt's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-2,6-0
Match #2 Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Gage Cole (Mat Power) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-4,0-7,7-0

CADET FS-132 - Devon Hoyte's place is unknown.
Match #1 Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) over David Barkan (Clarke High School) Dec 7-4,6-1
Match #2 Kyle Greene (Journeymen) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Sean OHagan (SACHEM NORTH) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:29

CADET FS-132 - Elijah Vasquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Logan Brunick (averill park / titans ny) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-2,9-5
Match #3 Zachary Ayen (F-10) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0

CADET FS-138 - Luis Feliciano's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matthew Marino (SACHEM NORTH) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Jason Colon (MVWC) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,6-0

CADET FS-138 - Bertin Saimbeau's place is unknown.
Match #1 Brandon Aviles (Huntington) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM WRESTLING CLUB) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,4-0

CADET FS-138 - Karl Wiesner's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Wightman (Warwick Valley) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 8-0,3-2
Match #2 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Ralph Mackay (Unattached) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-4,5-1

CADET FS-138 - Jae Ahn's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Dutton (Rocky Point Wrestling Club) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:22
Match #2 Collin LaBombard (celler dwellers) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,6-0

CADET FS-145 - Andrew Dabkowski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachary Keck (SACHEM WRESTLING CLUB) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-2
Match #2 Jordan Torbitt (Finger Lakes Wrestling Club) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET FS-145 - Maksimilian Garkusha's place is unknown.
Match #1 Sean McKenna (MVWC) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-2,1:29
Match #2 Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Josh Griffith (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-6,7-0,1:16

CADET FS-145 - Mark Dchiutiis's place is 6th.
Match #1 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jacob Wilmer (MVWC) Fall 0:50
Match #2 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over John Vouzonis (Ascend) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #3 Nicholas Forget (celler dwellers) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-3,4-0
Match #4 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Nicholas Forget (celler dwellers) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-5,0-4
Match #6 Skylar Kropman (Titan Worldwide) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,4-0
Match #7 Sean McKenna (MVWC) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-2,6-3,5-4

CADET FS-152 - Askar Raimbekuulu's place is unknown.
Match #1 Cory Kostrzycki (NYSS) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Andrew Mollevik (Journeymen) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-2,8-5

CADET FS-152 - Anthony Amis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Trent Urbanik (Mat Power) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:03
Match #2 Anthony Carella (MVWC) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:26

CADET FS-152 - Konstantin Parfiryev's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over dakota woolley (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 2-1,1:04
Match #3 Louis Hernandez (Ascend) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #4 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jacob Ashcraft (Journeymen) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Conner Halladay (Johnson City) Dec 7-0,6-3
Match #7 Louis Hernandez (Ascend) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #8 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Connor Lawrence (Journeymen) Dec 2-0,5-1

CADET FS-160 - Naquan Herring's place is 6th.
Match #1 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:44
Match #3 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Dec 3-0,4-1
Match #4 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:44
Match #5 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 0-6,7-0,7-0
Match #6 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Mitchell Fisher (Titan) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-3,6-6,3-1

CADET FS-160 - Zafar Iskandarov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jerrett Norton (MVWC) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-6,0:53
Match #2 Mitchell Fisher (Titan) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,9-0

CADET FS-160 - Camilo Gaitan's place is 4th.
Match #1 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:05
Match #2 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Travis Eberley (MVWC) Fall 1:22
Match #3 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:03
Match #4 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 0-6,7-0,7-0
Match #6 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:03
Match #7 Jerrett Norton (MVWC) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:54

CADET FS-170 - Thomas Curry's place is unknown.
Match #1 Dylan Peryea (celler dwellers) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:08
Match #2 joseph sabia (journey) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,4-0

CADET FS-170 - Yousef Mussa's place is unknown.
Match #1 SAM OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 8-0,2:11
Match #2 James Campbell (Titan Worldwide) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0

CADET FS-182 - Natthanael Rose's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Steven Lee (journey) over Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-1,3-7,1-0
Match #3 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) over Youssif Hemida (Askren Wrestling Academy) Dec 1-8,3-2,7-0
Match #4 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) over James Bethel (Dark Corner) Dec 4-0,1-4,6-0

CADET FS-195 - Gabriel Ortega's place is unknown.
Match #1 Paul Herrera (celler dwellers) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-0,4-3
Match #2 Travis Reid (MVWC) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-1,2-1

CADET FS-220 - Richard Sisti's place is 1st.
Match #1 Richard Sisti (Beat The Streets NYC) over Matthew St. Onge (Clarkstown South Vikings) Fall 1:38
Match #2 Richard Sisti (Beat The Streets NYC) over Matthew St. Onge (Clarkstown South Vikings) TF 6-0,10-0

CADET FS-285 - Mazen Hassen's place is 4th.
Match #1 Peter Strassfield (Southhampton) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:51
Match #2 Mason Cross (Titan) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:29

CADET FS-285 - Mark Ifraimov's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Mason Cross (Titan) over Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:17
Match #2 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southhampton) Fall 1:07
Match #3 Mason Cross (Titan) over Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:17
Match #4 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southhampton) Fall 1:07
Match #5 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

2012 NY-USA Cadet GR State Championships Results for Beat The Streets NYC
CADET GR-100 - Malik Grant's place is 4th.
Match #1 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-4,6-0
Match #2 Ray Sorensen (MVWC) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 9-2,0:13

CADET GR-100 - Bryan Arroyo's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 1:20
Match #2 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #3 Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) Fall 1:20
Match #4 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,1-5
Match #5 Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

CADET GR-100 - Dolan McColgan's place is 1st.
Match #1 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Malik Grant (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-4,6-0
Match #2 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #3 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Bryan Arroyo (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,1-5
Match #5 Dolan McColgan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ray Sorensen (MVWC) TF 6-0,6-0

CADET GR-106 - Hurshid Hakimov's place is 6th.
Match #1 Nicholas Casella (VHW) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Christopher Velazquez (Journeymen) FF 
Match #3 Joe Barber (MVWC) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,4-5,0:58
Match #4 Taylor Picciano (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over Hurshid Hakimov (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,6-1

CADET GR-113 - Sean Caffrey's place is unknown.
Match #1 Rafael Gonzales (Journeymen) over Sean Caffrey (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 9-3,0-6,4-1
Match #2 Joshua Grisewood (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Sean Caffrey (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:33

CADET GR-113 - Shane P. Leguillow's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joshua Grisewood (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 4-0,1:55
Match #2 Travis Alexander (Ascend) over Shane P. Leguillow (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:56

CADET GR-113 - James Rosado's place is unknown.
Match #1 Matthew Morris (ATWA) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:39
Match #2 Carter Merecki (Journeymen) over James Rosado (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,6-0

CADET GR-120 - Gali Khikmatalin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Damani Burns (Newburgh) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 2-0,0:45
Match #2 Austin Acquard (Cobra) over Gali Khikmatalin (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,2-0

CADET GR-120 - Eric Bergin's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zack Barker (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 9-3,7-0
Match #2 Freddie Dunau (technical edge) over Eric Bergin (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:40

CADET GR-120 - Andy Nicosia's place is unknown.
Match #1 joey atkins (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,0-6,6-3
Match #2 Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) over Joseph Paterno (journey) 6-6,7-0,ID 
Match #4 Ian Lupole (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Andy Nicosia (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:11

CADET GR-120 - David Agosto's place is unknown.
Match #1 James Arao (Titan Worldwide) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #2 Richard Antonacci (technical edge) over David Agosto (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:35

CADET GR-126 - Austin Addis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:57
Match #2 Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 ANTHONY NUNZIATA JR (SACHEM NORTH) over Austin Addis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:45

CADET GR-126 - Ralph Maio's place is unknown.
Match #1 Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Reina (Ascend) Fall 6-2,0:27
Match #2 Tom Stobe (Clarke High School) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:30
Match #3 Nick Nedelcu (ATWA) over Ralph Maio (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23

CADET GR-126 - Adeel Butt's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Nedelcu (ATWA) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Reina (Ascend) FF 
Match #3 Ryan Valinchus (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) over Adeel Butt (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-1,7-1

CADET GR-126 - Karim Elsayed's place is unknown.
Match #1 Nick Seymour (Johnson City) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-3,6-5,10-2
Match #2 Ryan Snow (MVWC) over Karim Elsayed (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:54

CADET GR-132 - Devon Hoyte's place is unknown.
Match #1 Logan Brunick (averill park / titans ny) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Matt Langsenkamp (Titan Worldwide) over Devon Hoyte (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-0,7-1

CADET GR-132 - Elijah Vasquez's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachary Ayen (F10) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #2 Kyle Greene (Journeymen) over Elijah Vasquez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-2,5-0

CADET GR-138 - Luis Feliciano's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM NORTH) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:10
Match #2 Jason Colon (MVWC) over Luis Feliciano (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:30

CADET GR-138 - Karl Wiesner's place is 5th.
Match #1 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) over Collin LaBombard (celler dwellers) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #2 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Jay Oakes (ATWA) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-3,1:49
Match #4 Jay Oakes (ATWA) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-3,1:49
Match #5 Matthew Marino (SACHEM NORTH) over Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #6 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Karl Wiesner (Beat The Streets NYC) over Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM NORTH) FF 

CADET GR-138 - Jae Ahn's place is unknown.
Match #1 Jason Colon (MVWC) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:40
Match #2 jordan bushey (celler dwellers) over Jae Ahn (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:37

CADET GR-138 - Bertin Saimbeau's place is unknown.
Match #1 jordan bushey (celler dwellers) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Jakob Restrepo (SACHEM NORTH) over Bertin Saimbeau (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,3-0,4-0

CADET GR-145 - Maksimilian Garkusha's place is unknown.
Match #1 John Vouzonis (Ascend) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-3,1-1
Match #2 Nicholas Forget (celler dwellers) over Maksimilian Garkusha (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:04

CADET GR-145 - Mark Dchiutiis's place is 5th.
Match #1 Jacob Wilmer (MVWC) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-8,2:02
Match #2 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Zachary Keck (SACHEM NORTH) Fall 1:35
Match #3 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Jordan Torbitt (FLWC) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Skylar Kropman (Titan Worldwide) over Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24
Match #6 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Mark Dchiutiis (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michael Panas (Kings Park Wrestling/Journey) Dec 0-6,9-3,3-1

CADET GR-145 - Andrew Dabkowski's place is unknown.
Match #1 Zachary Keck (SACHEM NORTH) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Jordan Torbitt (FLWC) over Andrew Dabkowski (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET GR-152 - Askar Raimbekuulu's place is 4th.
Match #1 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Cory Kostrzycki (NYSS) Dec 2-0,2-3,6-0
Match #2 Mike Dusold (VHW) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:56
Match #3 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) Fall 0-3,4-0,4:29
Match #4 Mike Dusold (VHW) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:56
Match #5 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) Fall 3-0,0-4,4:29
Match #6 Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Jacob Ashcraft (Journeymen) over Askar Raimbekuulu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:44

CADET GR-152 - Konstantin Parfiryev's place is 5th.
Match #1 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Dakota Wooley (GENESEE VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB) Dec 5-0,4-3
Match #2 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Nicolas Di Lucia (Port Washington) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #3 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Conner Halladay (Johnson City) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-4,4-3
Match #5 Jacob Ashcraft (Journeymen) over Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-4,9-1,4-2
Match #6 Konstantin Parfiryev (Beat The Streets NYC) over Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) Dec 5-0,4-0

CADET GR-152 - Anthony Amis's place is unknown.
Match #1 Thomas Alvut (Titan Worldwide) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:27
Match #2 Cory Kostrzycki (NYSS) over Anthony Amis (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 8-0,9-1

CADET GR-160 - Camilo Gaitan's place is 5th.
Match #1 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Dec 5-0,2-5,7-0
Match #2 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:53
Match #4 Gregory Kleinsmith (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:33
Match #5 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:53
Match #6 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #7 Camilo Gaitan (Beat The Streets NYC) over Brandon Brothers (Happy-Yo) Fall 0:58

CADET GR-160 - Zafar Iskandarov's place is unknown.
Match #1 Angelo Kress (Journeymen) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Madhur Karki (Titan Worldwide) Fall 1:29
Match #3 Gregory Kleinsmith (TEAM WORLDWIDE) over Zafar Iskandarov (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:23

CADET GR-160 - Naquan Herring's place is unknown.
Match #1 Travis Eberley (MVWC) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:00
Match #2 Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Mitchell Fisher (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) over Naquan Herring (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET GR-170 - Thomas Curry's place is unknown.
Match #1 joseph sabia (journey) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-5,0:58
Match #2 Jacob Wood (Dark Corner) over Thomas Curry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:09

CADET GR-170 - Yousef Mussa's place is unknown.
Match #1 SAM OMALLEY (SMITHTOWN) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:07
Match #2 James Campbell (Titan Worldwide) over Yousef Mussa (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 10-4,4-2

CADET GR-182 - Natthanael Rose's place is 5th.
Match #1 Steven Lee (journey) over Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-5,0:46
Match #2 Aaron Paddock (Team X) over Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-1,6-3,6-3
Match #3 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Natthanael Rose (Beat The Streets NYC) over Youssif Hemida (Askren Wrestling Academy) Fall 2-0,1:19

CADET GR-195 - Gabriel Ortega's place is unknown.
Match #1 Joe Nasoni (MVWC) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 
Match #2 Travis Reid (MVWC) over Gabriel Ortega (Beat The Streets NYC) FF 

CADET GR-285 - Mark Ifraimov's place is 1st.
Match #1 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southfield) Fall 6-2,1:30
Match #2 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mason Cross (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 0:31
Match #3 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29

CADET GR-285 - Mazen Hassen's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mason Cross (TITANS WRESTLING CLUB) Fall 0:32
Match #2 Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Peter Strassfield (Southfield) Fall 3-1,1:07
Match #3 Mark Ifraimov (Beat The Streets NYC) over Mazen Hassen (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:29

2012 NY-USA WOMEN FS STATE Results for Beat The Streets NYC
Women FS-97 - Estrella Velez's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-8,7-2,4-2
Match #3 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

Women FS-97 - Kimberly Cardenas's place is 1st.
Match #1 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #3 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #4 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,0-5
Match #5 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0

Women FS-97 - Michelle Cabrera's place is 4th.
Match #1 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-0
Match #2 Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-8,7-2,4-2

Women FS-97 - Eleni Sardina's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Michelle Cabrera (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 1-3,1-0,2-0
Match #2 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #3 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) over Estrella Velez (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Kimberly Cardenas (Beat The Streets NYC) over Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-6,0-5
Match #5 Eleni Sardina (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-105 - Lisbeth Pena's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:30

Women FS-105 - Lissette Ruiz's place is 1st.
Match #1 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Lissette Ruiz (Beat The Streets NYC) over Lisbeth Pena (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:30

Women FS-112 - Susan Yang's place is 6th.
Match #1 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ana Salazar (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 
Match #3 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #4 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:14
Match #5 Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #6 Alyssa Lindeman (Averill Park) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 3-1,1:09

Women FS-112 - Jennifer Juarez's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:22
Match #3 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:23
Match #4 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:22
Match #6 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-5,6-0,3-1

Women FS-112 - Ana Salazar's place is unknown.
Match #1 Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Ana Salazar (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 5-0,0:37
Match #2 Susan Yang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Ana Salazar (Beat The Streets NYC) ID 

Women FS-112 - Nyasa Bakker's place is 1st.
Match #1 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alyssa Lindeman (Averill Park) Fall 6-0,0:33
Match #2 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Katie Murphy (Titans) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #3 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:48
Match #4 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kelsey Gray (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) Dec 0-1,5-1,6-1

Women FS-112 - Rose Heurtelou's place is 4th.
Match #1 Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) over Katie Murphy (Titans) Fall 4-2,1:57
Match #2 Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) over Alyssa Lindeman (Averill Park) Dec 5-1,4-3
Match #3 Nyasa Bakker (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:48
Match #4 Jennifer Juarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rose Heurtelou (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 0-5,6-0,3-1

Women FS-121 - Sum Yuet Wu's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-7,0:28
Match #2 Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:38

Women FS-121 - Sarah Tortorici's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:38

Women FS-121 - Sara Andresen's place is 1st.
Match #1 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sum Yuet Wu (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0-7,0:28
Match #2 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) over Sarah Tortorici (Beat The Streets NYC) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Sara Andresen (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-125 - Kass Rodriguez-Urbas's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Kendra Kenyon (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:46
Match #2 Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:06

Women FS-125 - Karen Koag's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Kendra Kenyon (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:47
Match #3 Karen Koag (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kass Rodriguez-Urbas (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:06

Women FS-130 - Natalie Kuang's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:20
Match #2 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-4,3-3,5-1
Match #3 Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-130 - Kimberly Abudullah's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,0:20
Match #2 Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24

Women FS-130 - Amanda Jackson's place is 1st.
Match #1 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Natalie Kuang (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 5-4,3-3,5-1
Match #3 Amanda Jackson (Beat The Streets NYC) over Kimberly Abudullah (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:24

Women FS-139 - Shannon Henry's place is 5th.
Match #1 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Shannon Henry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:52
Match #2 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shannon Henry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:25

Women FS-139 - Rosemary Flores's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #2 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Shannon Henry (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:25
Match #3 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:48
Match #4 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #5 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 3-0,4-1

Women FS-139 - Rachell Parra's place is 4th.
Match #1 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rachell Parra (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #2 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Rachell Parra (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:48

Women FS-139 - Manenfy Tavarez's place is 3rd.
Match #1 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) over Rachell Parra (Beat The Streets NYC) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #2 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.
Match #3 Rosemary Flores (Beat The Streets NYC) over Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,0:48
Match #4 alexis porter (Journeymen) over Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 0:31
Match #5 Manenfy Tavarez (Beat The Streets NYC) received a bye.

Women FS-149/159 - Lia Heintjes 145.2's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mary Westman (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Lia Heintjes 145.2 (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 1:21
Match #2 Mary Westman (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Lia Heintjes 145.2 (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:59

Women FS-159/172 - Yuneris Diaz's place is 2nd.
Match #1 Mary Westman 157.7 (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Yuneris Diaz (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 6-0,1:30
Match #2 Mary Westman 157.7 (Genesee Valley Wrestling Club) over Yuneris Diaz (Beat The Streets NYC) Fall 7-0,1:47

Women FS-217 - Laura Zomchick's place is 1st.

Beat the Streets wrestlers recently competed in the prestigous Phil Portuese Northeast Regional tournament in both competitive styles, Freestyle and Greco-Roman. One wrestler, Deshawn Herber, placed in both Freestyle and Greco in the Novice Division. A total of four wrestlers placed in the Junior Freestyle division and a total of six wrestlers placed in the Junior Greco-Roman division.

Novice Freestyle

  • 3rd Place - Deshawn Herber (80 lbs)

Novice Greco-Roman

  • 2nd Place - Deshawn Herber (80 lbs)

Junior Freestyle

  • 1st Place - Alpha Diallo (106 lbs)
  • 1st Place - Josh Antoine (113 lbs)
  • 3rd Place - McZiggy Richards (195 lbs)
  • 3rd Place - Elvin Gervacio (285 lbs)

Junior Greco-Roman

  • 1st Place - Josh Antoine (113 lbs)
  • 1st Place - McZiggy Richards (195 lbs)
  • 1st Place - Elvin Gervacio (285 lbs)
  • 2nd Place - Alpha Diallo (106 lbs)
  • 3rd Place - Cedrick Stephens (182 lbs)
  • 4th Place - Nigel Williams (145 lbs)

alt

The Beat the Streets Girls Wrestling Team  has been busy traveling the country seeking the best competition. Most recently, the top eleven competitors from the five boroughs traveled to the Body Bar Tournament in Lakeland, Florida,  to compete for a national title and the opportunity to be a member of the USA Cadet and Junior World Teams. The Beat the Streets representatives qualified by either winning the Beat the Streets Tournament on March 4th, or winning the wild-card wrestle-offs in the PSAL Girls Freestyle Jamboree Tournaments. The team made the city proud, bringing home a total of six medals and qualifying two athletes, Rosemary Flores and Kim Cardenas, both from Staten Island, for the Cadet Division Pan-Am Games.

For the rest of the article, continue on to NYCWomensWrestling.com...

 

 

On the weekend of May 12th-13th, 2012, Beat the Streets Junior High athletes competed in the USA Wrestling NY State Kids & Schoolboy Freestyle & Greco-Roman Championships. Three of the youth grapplers placed in Freestyle and two placed in Greco-Roman.

Results:

Freestyle

  • 2nd Place - Leonard Merkin (Schoolboy, 128 lbs)
  • 2nd Place - David Berkovich (Novice, 80 lbs)
  • 4th Place - Max Kutepov (Schoolboy, 98 lbs)

 

Greco-Roman

  • 1st Place - Leonard Merkin (Schoolboy, 128 lbs)
  • 1st Place - David Berkovich (Novice, 80 lbs)

Emin Aliyev, from Lincoln High School in Brooklyn, broke out a 5-point throw at the Journeymen Duals in Albany, NY this past weekend. Flowrestling caught it on video: 

Watch more video of Journeymen Freestyle Duals on flowrestling.org

This is the beginning of an article posted on the NY1 website. There is a video there, and you can see the beginning of the article below as well as some screenshots from the video. Congratulations, Ahmed!

Ahmed Elsayed: Wrestling Star Positions Himself For Academic Success

altBy pushing the limits with the founding of a new math class and winning city championships in his sport, the latest Health/Plus NY1 Scholar Athlete of the Week earned a spot at an Ivy League university. NY1's Jon Weinstein filed the following report.

Ahmed Elsayed was out of options after his junior year at the High School for Public Service. He had taken and mastered every math class the school offers. But he wanted to learn calculus. Ahmed did the only thing he could think of. 

To read the rest of the article and watch the video, click here

alt

It's War! Only the strong will survive! Rather - only the strong did survive. On Friday April 6th and Saturday April 7th at the Wildwoods Convention Center in Wildwood, NJ, Junior League State placewinner David Berkovich took 3rd place at the 9th annual SJWA War at the South Jersey Shore Folkstyle National tournament.

 

alt
 

Between Friday March 2nd and Sunday March 4th at Bay Shore High School in Bay Shore, New York, Beat The Streets finished with 24 medals and placewinners:

Bantam (Born 2004 - 2005)

  • 1st Place - Terrel Mompoint (SEQKWA) - 60lbs

Novice (Born 2002 - 2003)

  • 3rd Place - David Berkovich (Elite) - 75lbs
  • 4th Place - Amir Johnson (Petrides)- 100lbs
  • 4th Place - Aaje Grayson (MS 126)- 105lbs
  • 4th Palce - Tashon Taylor (MS 72 Count Basie) - 112lbs
  • 5th Place - Brandon Cover (MS 582) - 165lbs

School Boy (Born 1998 - 1999)

  • 1st Place - Leonard Merkin (Elite) - 128lbs
  • 1st Place - Albi Miraka (IS 96 Seth Low) - 210lbs 
  • 2nd Place - Aaron Whipple (Section 12-BTS) - 190lbs
  • 2nd Place - Nico Francolino (Farrell Lions-BTS) - 70lbs
  • 2nd Place - Vance Cuffe (IS 129) - 152lbs 
  • 2nd Place - Carlos Soto (IS 129) - 160lbs 
  • 2nd Place - Emanuel Moore (MS 238 Susan B Anthony) 
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Seitz (Farrell Lions-BTS) - 105lbs
  • 3rd Place - Kevyn Rivera (MS 194) - 17lbs
  • 3rd Place - Quinton McNeil (MS 72 Count Basie) - 265lbs
  • 4th Place - Ellis Dulchin (MS 51) - 70lbs
  • 4th Place - John Volpetti (Farrell Lions-BTS) - 105lbs
  • 4th Place - Laine Cammarata (Farrell Lions-BTS) - 112lbs
  • 4th Place - Michael Simon (Farrell Lions-BTS) - 120lbs
  • 4th Place - Cristian Mejia (Fannie Lou Hamer) - 160lbs
  • 4th Place - Kalyn Cardoso (Robert Wagner) - 175lbs
  • 5th Place - Jayvann Cox (IS 318) - 128lbs
  • 6th Place - Max Kutepov (Elite) - 98lbs

Brackets

alt

Olympian Marcie Van Dusen made a repeat visit to New York City on March 3rd, 2012, running a clinic for over 50 boys and girls at central Brooklyn's Wingate High School. National Champion and World Team member Leigh Jaynes was also in attendance. With wrestlers attending from as far away as Pennsylvania and New Hampshire, the clinic was held in conjunction with the first annual Beat the Streets College Fair, featuring six schools

For more coverage, beyond the below photos, check out www.nycwomenswrestling.com.  

alt

PSAL Finishes with 5 medals and 7 placewinners.

  • alt
    Cheick Ndiaye
    2nd Place - Cheick Ndiaye (Brooklyn International) - Division 2, 106 lbs
    • First PSAL finalist since 1989
  • 3rd Place - McZiggy Richards (Wingate) - Division 1, 182 lbs
  • 4th Place - Patryk Kopczynski (Brooklyn Tech) - Division 1, 220 lbs
  • 5th Place - Abubakarr Sow (Brooklyn International) - Division 2, 126 lbs
  • 6th Place - Cristian Masaya (Brooklyn Tech) - Division 1, 152 lbs
  • 7th (tie, no medal) - Keanu Thompson (Grand Street) - Division 1, 120 lbs
  • 7th (tie, no medal) - Adis Radoncic (Riverdale Kingsbridge) - Division 2, 145 lbs

Other items of note:

  • Brackets: Division 1, Division 2
  • Best-ever performance by the PSAL. The highest number of medalists in a year before this was two.
  • Set records for Section scoring - Division 1 with 51 and Division 2 with 42.5
  • There were 105 Division 1 schools which scored points
    • Brooklyn Tech placed 28th (tied)
    • Wingate placed 44th (tied)
    • Grand Street placed 61st (tied)
    • FDR placed  79th (tied)
    • Curtis placed 94th (tied)
    • Tottenville placed 101st (tied)
  • There were 104 Division 2 schools which scored points
    • Brooklyn International placed 12th (tied)
    • Riverdale-Kingsbrige placed 66th (tied)
    • Baruch placed 82nd (tied)
    • Petrides placed 97th

On Sunday, 2/12/12 at Petrides High School on Staten Island, 30 PSAL wrestlers were crowned city champs and will travel to Albany for the New York High School Wrestling State Championships. 

alt

There were a number of milestone achievements at this year's tournament:

  • Jorje Jimenez (image at right, in his semi-final match) (Sr. Grand Street Campus, 160 lbs.) became the first 4x state qualifier in PSAL history with his fourth city title.
  • Santo Curatolo (Jr. Tottenville, 113 lbs.) and C.J. Rodriguez (Sr. Curtis, 138 lbs.) each won their third titles.
  • Curatolo was also named Most Valuable Wrestler (MVW) for the Division I Large Schools
  • Adis Radoncic (So. Riverdale-Kingsbridge Academy, 145 lbs) was named MVW for the Division II Small Schools

Individual Champions - Division I Large Schools
Brackets

99 – Josh Antoine, Grand Street Campus
106 – Zin Lynn Htoo, Brooklyn Tech
113 – Santo Curatolo, Tottenville
alt 120 – Keanu Thompson, Grand Street Campus
126 – Mike Gannone, Tottenville
132 – Ahmed Elsayed, Wingate
138 – C.J. Rodriguez, Curtis
145 – Emin Aliyev, Abraham Lincoln
152 – Cristian Masaya, Brooklyn Tech
160 – Jorje Jimenez, Grand Street Campus
170 – Anatoliy Anchakov, Grand Street Campus
182 – McZiggy Richards, Wingate
195 – Andreas Kokkoros, Brooklyn Tech
220 – Patryk Kopczynski, Brooklyn Tech
285 – Leon Gonzalez, FDR

Individual Champions - Division II Small Schools
Brackets

99 – Dolan McColgan, Petrides|
106 – Cheick Ndiaye, Brooklyn International
113 – Edwin Uruchima, Robert F. Wagner
120 – Metin Vrlaku, Petrides
alt 126 – Abubakarr Sow, Brooklyn International
132 – Paul Schoenberg, Baruch
138 – Anthony Padulo, Baruch
145 – Adis Radoncic, Riverdale-Kingsbridge Academy
152 – Max Zhang, Baruch
160 – Tyson Simon, Petrides
170 – Isaiah Blake, Baruch
182 – Nathanael Rose, Eagle Academy
195 – Miguel Perez, Eagle Academy
220 – Christopher Durazzo, Petrides
285 – Elvin Gervacio, Brooklyn International

The Mayor's Cup Results from the Harlem Armory at 143rd Street (January 28th/29th 2012):

Results from the Boys' Tournament

First Place: Monsignor Farrell

Second Place: Grand Street Campus

Third Place: Brooklyn Tech.

Results from the Girls' Tournament

First Place: Curtis High

Second Place: Hunter College HS

Third Place: Wingate Educational Complex

517 wrestlers. 74 Teams. 15 champions to be crowned, on Sunday, January 29th.

And handing out all that hardware will be none other than 1996 Olympic Gold Medalist Kendall Cross, who is in town to take part in the festivities following the conclusion of the 2012 NYC Mayors Cup Wrestling Championships Varsity and Girls divisions on Sunday, January 29 at the 369th Harlem Armory at 40 W. 143rd St. in Harlem.
 
Kendall is a good friend of Beat the Streets, having been the featured guest clinician at the 2010 BTS summer camp and having attended several of the BTS galas. 
 
Girls preliminary rounds and varsity semifinals are slated to begin at 9:00 AM with girls finals at 1:00 PM and Varsity finals at 3:00 PM.
 
alt
Kendall shows Wingate Senior Reginald Lominy a foot sweep technique.
alt
Kendall & Reginald.
 

Event: NYC Mayor's Cup Wrestling Championships
Venue: 369th Harlem Armory, 40 West 143rd Street, Manhattan MAP

Schedule:alt

Saturday, January 28, 2012

7:00AM: Weigh In
9AM - 4PM: Varsity Preliminary Rounds

Sunday, January 29, 2012

7:30AM: Weigh In
9:00AM: Girls Preliminary Rounds & Varsity Semifinals
1:00PM: Girls Finals
2:15PM: Girls Awards Ceremony
3:00PM: Varsity Finals
5:30PM: Varsity Awards Ceremony

Description: More than 450 of the City's best male and female high school wrestlers from the Public School Athletic League, Catholic High School Athletic Association and independent schools will compete in the NYC Mayor's Cup Wrestling Championships for a chance to be crowned the Best in the City. The NYC Mayor’s Cup Wrestling Championships, created in 2004 through a collaborative effort between NYC & Company, Beat The Streets and the Metropolitan Wrestling Association has grown into one of the largest events of its kind in the metropolitan area.

2011 Results

alt

alt
Deuly Espinal putting the team score out of reach.

In a dramatic turn of events, Grand Street Campus took down defending champion Brooklyn Tech by a final score of 46-27. Not only was this a rematch of last year's final, but it also avenged a Dec. 21st defeat where Brooklyn Tech was victorious 45-34 -- in Grand Street's home gym, no less. This match was held at neutral site John Bowne High School in Queens. Prior to the final, the consolation final saw Wingate Campus overtake Eagle Academy with a pin in the last match to win 36-34. 

Fresh off the exciting finish to the 3rd-place match, the energy in the gym was palpable as the two teams warmed up and got down to business. But with victories in the first three matches to take a 13-0 lead, Grand Street took off and never looked back.

alt

More Articles...

  1. Beat the Streets Clinic at Girls, Inc.
  2. PSAL Places 3 at Eastern States; Richards first-ever PSAL finalist
  3. Day 1 Results from 2012 Eastern States
  4. Ruth Leger Ranked Top 8 by Women's College Wrestling Association
  5. Brooklyn to Brown: PSAL Champion, Ahmed Elsayed, Accepted Into Brown University's PLME Program
  6. Wrestling room at Massapequa High named for BTS Board Member Al Bevilacqua
  7. Rosemary Flores Featured on MSG Varsity
  8. Brooklyn Tech Engineers Climb to Top of New York City Wrestling World
  9. December 10-11, 2011 Weekend Recap
  10. Wrestling community celebrates Monday, Dec. 5 as National Wrestling Day
  11. CSIM to hold wrestling clinic with Stevens Tech Head Coach, Mike Clayton
  12. Wingate hosts first Jamboree of new Junior League Season
  13. World Champ Chun holds clinic at Manhattan Training Center
  14. Coaches Summit Features World Silver Medalist, USA Freestyle Coach, Living Legend
  15. USA defeats Mongolia 5-4 at Grand Street Campus after clinic with USA Freestyle Coach Zeke Jones
  16. Clinic with World Champion Clarissa Chun scheduled for 11/14 at MTC
  17. USA vs. Mongolia on Nov. 10th
  18. 2011 Pre-Season Club Duals Results
  19. 2011 Season Kicks Off!
  20. Eagle Academy to host clinic with Hofstra Head Coach Rob Anspach
  21. Worldwide Sport Supply hosting FREE coaching clinic (Binghamton area)
  22. Eagle Academy to host clinic with NCAA All-American and Drexel Asst. Coach Todd Schavrien
  23. Eagle Academy to host clinic with 2x NCAA All-American and Brown Asst. Coach John Clark
  24. BTS Looking to fill several positions! Click for more info!
  25. Flores wins silver at Pan Ams
  26. NYC's Flores wins BTS' first-ever USA Wrestling National Championship
  27. Flores takes Silver Medal at Canada Cup
  28. Friend of BTS Carl Fronhofer named head wrestling coach at Columbia University
  29. USA Wrestling Weekly - June 17, 2011
  30. The Boy Wonder
  31. William Vera adds two more honors to impressive wrestling résumé
  32. BTS Chairman Mike Novogratz named USA Wrestling Man of the Year
  33. Spartan Race Information
  34. Manhattan Training Center Practice Cancelled for Thursday, 6/2/11
  35. Manhattan Training Center Practice Cancelled for Monday 5/30/11
  36. BTS holds first Freestyle Club Dual Meet Championships
  37. Iranian National Team Members to appear at Manhattan Training Center, Friday 5/27
  38. 2011 Cadet/Junior Fargo Qualifiers
  39. USA Wins
  40. Cablevision Profiles BTS
  41. NYT Profiles BTS
  42. Make a Non-Ticketed Donation Online
Beat the Streets Wrestling is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization. If you would like to support our mission to improve the lives and futures of New York City public school students by giving them the opportunity to wrestle, please click the donate button below: